English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български
Round 4
06.06.2010










(1) Chatalbashev,Boris (2593) - Szabo,Gergely-Andras-Gyul (2546) [D27]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.1), 06.06.2010

1.d4 d5 2.c4 dxc4 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.e3 e6 5.Bxc4 c5 6.0-0 a6 7.Bb3 Nc6 8.Nc3 cxd4 9.exd4 Be7 10.Bg5 0-0 11.Re1 b5 12.Qd3 Bb7 13.a3 Re8 14.Rad1 Na5 15.Bc2 g6 16.Ne5 Nd5 17.Bd2 Rc8 18.Qh3 Nf6 19.Bg5 Qc7 20.Rd3 Nh5 21.Nxf7 Bxg5 22.Nxg5 Nf4 23.Qg4 Nxg2 24.Rxe6 Qf4 25.Qxf4 Nxf4 26.Rxe8+ Rxe8 27.Re3 Rd8 28.Ne2 Nxe2+ 29.Rxe2 Bd5 30.Ne6 Rd6 31.Nc7 Bc4 32.Re8+ Kf7 33.Rh8 Rxd4 34.Rxh7+ Kg8 35.Rh3 Rd6 36.Ne8 Rc6 37.b4 Be6 38.Rg3 Rxc2 39.bxa5 Rc1+ 40.Kg2 Kf7 41.Nd6+ Ke7 42.Ne4 Bd5 43.Re3 Kd7 44.f3 Bc4 45.Nc5+ Kd6 46.Nxa6 Rc2+ 47.Kg3 Bf1 48.h4 Rg2+ 49.Kf4 Bc4 50.Nb4 Rh2 51.Kg5 Rg2+ 52.Kf6 Rh2 53.Re4 Rh3 54.Re3 Rxh4 55.Kxg6 Rh8 56.a6 Rg8+ 57.Kf5 Rf8+ 58.Ke4 Kc5 59.f4 Be6 60.Ke5 Bc8 61.Rc3+ Kb6 62.Rc6+ Ka7 63.Rc7+ Kb6 64.Re7 Rf5+ 65.Ke4 Rc5 66.Re5 Rc4+ 67.Kd3 Rc1 68.Re8 Bf5+ 69.Kd4 Rc4+ 70.Kd5 Rxf4 71.Rb8+ Ka7 72.Rb7+ Ka8 73.Ke5 Re4+ 74.Kxf5 Rxb4 75.Rb8+ Kxb8 76.axb4 Ka7 77.Ke6 Kxa6 78.Kd6 Kb6 79.Kd5 Kb7 80.Kc5 Kc7 1/2-1/2












(2) Radulski,Julian (2593) - Vasilev,Milen (2468) [C44]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.2), 06.06.2010

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d3 Nf6 4.g3 Bc5 5.Bg2 d6 6.0-0 0-0 7.c3 Re8 8.Nbd2 Bg4 9.h3 Bh5 10.Re1 1/2-1/2












(3) Janev,Evgeni (2475) - Parligras,Mircea (2565) [B53]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.3), 06.06.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.Bb5+ Nc6 4.d4 cxd4 5.Qxd4 Bd7 6.Bxc6 Bxc6 7.Nc3 Nf6 8.Bg5 e6 9.0-0-0 Be7 10.Rhe1 0-0 11.Kb1 Qc7 12.Qd2 Rfd8 13.Nd4 Rab8 14.f3 b5 15.Nce2 b4 16.c4 Bxe4+ 17.fxe4 Nxe4 18.Qc2 Nxg5 19.h4 e5 20.Nb5 Qb6 21.hxg5 a6 22.Nf4 axb5 23.Nd5 Qa7 24.Rh1 g6 25.Nxb4 Rdc8 26.Rd3 Bxg5 27.Rdh3 Rxc4 28.Qb3 Rbc8 29.Nd3 Qd4 30.a3 e4 31.Qxb5 exd3 32.Qxg5 d2 33.Rxh7 d1Q+ 34.Ka2 Qxb2+ 0-1












(4) Petrov,Marijan (2545) - Caspi,Israel (2438) [B01]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.4), 06.06.2010

1.e4 d5 2.exd5 Qxd5 3.Nc3 Qd6 4.d4 Nf6 5.Nf3 a6 6.Be3 Bf5 7.Ne5 Nc6 8.Qf3 Bxc2 9.Rc1 Bg6 10.h4 Rd8 11.Nxc6 Qxc6 12.Qxc6+ bxc6 13.Bxa6 e6 14.h5 Nxh5 15.Bb7 Kd7 16.Na4 Bd6 17.Bxc6+ Ke7 18.a3 Nf4 19.Kd2 f6 20.Rh4 Nd5 21.Bxd5 exd5 22.Bf4 Bf5 23.Re1+ Kd7 24.Bxd6 Kxd6 25.Nc5 Rde8 26.Rxe8 Rxe8 27.a4 g5 28.Rh6 Bg6 29.g4 Rf8 30.Rh3 f5 31.Re3 Rf6 32.a5 fxg4 33.a6 Kc6 34.Rc3 Kb5 35.a7 Rf8 36.Rb3+ Kc4 37.Rb8 Rxf2+ 38.Ke1 Rc2 39.a8Q Kxd4 40.Nb3+ Ke3 41.Qxd5 Re2+ 42.Kf1 Be4 43.Qd4+ 1-0












(5) Berbatov,Kiprian (2471) - Drasko,Milan (2513) [C02]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.5), 06.06.2010

1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.e5 Bd7 4.Nf3 a6 5.Bd3 Bb5 6.Nc3 Bxd3 7.cxd3 Ne7 8.h4 h5 9.Bg5 Qd7 10.0-0 Nbc6 11.Rc1 Nf5 12.Ne2 Be7 13.Bxe7 Ncxe7 14.Qd2 Nc6 15.b4 Qe7 16.g3 0-0 17.Rc5 a5 18.a3 axb4 19.axb4 Ra4 20.Rb1 Rfa8 21.Qc3 Ra3 22.Rb3 Rxb3 23.Qxb3 Ra1+ 24.Kg2 Qf8 25.Qc3 Qa8 26.b5 Qa4 27.bxc6 b6 28.Rb5 Qd1 29.Nfg1 Qf1+ 30.Kf3 Nh6 31.Rb2 Ng4 32.Nf4 Nh2+ 33.Ke3 Qxg1 34.Nxh5 Qd1 35.Re2 Qh1 36.Qb2 Qf3+ 37.Kd2 Nf1+ 38.Kc3 Qxh5 39.Qxa1 Qxe2 0-1












(6) Popchev,Milko (2499) - Kozhuharov,Spas (2404) [A06]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.6), 06.06.2010

1.Nf3 d5 2.b3 c6 3.Bb2 Nf6 4.e3 Bg4 5.h3 Bxf3 6.Qxf3 Nbd7 7.g4 e5 8.h4 Bd6 9.g5 Ne4 10.d3 Nec5 11.Nd2 Qe7 12.e4 d4 13.Bh3 Ne6 14.a3 b5 15.Nf1 a5 16.Ng3 g6 17.Ne2 a4 18.Bxe6 Qxe6 19.b4 c5 1/2-1/2












(7) Georgiev,Krum (2456) - Nabaty,Tamir (2493) [C65]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.7), 06.06.2010

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bb5 Nf6 4.d3 Bc5 5.c3 0-0 6.Bg5 d6 7.Nbd2 Qe7 8.Nf1 Nd8 9.Ne3 c6 10.Bc4 Ne6 11.h4 Bxe3 12.fxe3 h6 13.Bxf6 Qxf6 14.0-0 Qe7 15.Qe1 Nc5 16.b4 Nd7 17.h5 a5 18.Nh4 Kh7 19.Nf5 Qf6 20.Nh4 Qe7 21.Nf5 Qf6 22.Nh4 Qg5 23.Bxf7 Nf6 24.Bg6+ Kg8 25.Nf3 Qg4 26.Nh2 Qe6 27.c4 Qe7 28.Rf2 Be6 29.bxa5 Nd7 30.Rb2 Nc5 31.Qd2 Bf7 32.Bxf7+ Qxf7 33.g4 Qe7 34.Rf1 Qh4 35.Rxf8+ Rxf8 36.Kg2 Ne6 37.Rxb7 Ng5 38.Rb1 Nf3 39.Nxf3 Qxh5 40.gxh5 Rxf3 41.Kh2 0-1












(8) Drenchev,Petar (2492) - Spassov,Liuben (2421) [D30]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.8), 06.06.2010

1.c4 e6 2.g3 d5 3.Bg2 Nf6 4.Nf3 dxc4 5.Qa4+ c6 6.Qxc4 b5 7.Qc2 Bb7 8.d4 Nbd7 9.Ne5 Nxe5 10.dxe5 Nd7 11.0-0 Qc7 12.Nc3 a6 13.Bf4 h6 14.Ne4 Nxe5 15.Rad1 Be7 16.Nc5 Bxc5 17.Qxc5 Nd7 18.Qc3 e5 19.Bh3 Rd8 20.Rxd7 Rxd7 21.Bxe5 Qd8 22.Bxg7 Rg8 23.Bf6 Re7 24.Bxe7 Qxe7 25.Rd1 Qe4 26.Qf6 1-0












(9) Rusev,Krasimir (2553) - Bulmaga,Irina (2254) [A25]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.9), 06.06.2010

1.c4 e5 2.g3 Nf6 3.Bg2 Nc6 4.Nc3 Bc5 5.a3 a5 6.e3 0-0 7.Nge2 d6 8.b3 Bf5 9.d3 h6 10.h3 Qd7 11.g4 Bg6 12.Ng3 Nd8 13.0-0 Bb6 14.d4 c6 15.f4 Qe7 16.dxe5 dxe5 17.f5 Bh7 18.Qd2 Re8 19.Rd1 Rc8 20.Bb2 e4 21.Ncxe4 Nxe4 22.Nxe4 f6 23.Bd4 c5 24.Bc3 Nf7 25.Qd7 Kf8 26.Qxe7+ Kxe7 27.Ng3 Rc7 28.Nh5 Kf8 29.Kf2 Bg8 30.Nf4 Ne5 31.Bxe5 fxe5 32.Ng6+ Kf7 33.Bd5+ 1-0












(10) Arnaudov,G Petar (2416) - Popov,Petar (2219) [D85]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.10), 06.06.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 d5 4.Nf3 Bg7 5.cxd5 Nxd5 6.e4 Nxc3 7.bxc3 c5 8.Rb1 0-0 9.Be2 Nc6 10.d5 Ne5 11.Nxe5 Bxe5 12.Qd2 e6 13.f4 Bc7 14.0-0 exd5 15.exd5 Re8 16.c4 Ba5 17.Qc2 Bf5 18.Bd3 Bxd3 19.Qxd3 Qe7 20.f5 Bc7 21.f6 Qd7 22.Bf4 Be5 23.Bxe5 Rxe5 24.Rbe1 Rae8 25.Qg3 Rxe1 26.Rxe1 h5 27.h3 Qd8 28.Re5 Rf8 29.Qf4 Qd6 30.a4 h4 31.a5 b6 32.a6 b5 33.cxb5 c4 34.Re4 Qb6+ 35.Kh2 c3 36.d6 Rd8 37.d7 Qxb5 38.Qh6 1-0












(11) Dobrev,Nanko (2396) - Kopasov,Alexander (2212) [E12]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.11), 06.06.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 e6 3.c4 b6 4.a3 c5 5.d5 Ba6 6.Qb3 exd5 7.cxd5 d6 8.Nc3 g6 9.e4 Bxf1 10.Kxf1 Bg7 11.Qb5+ Nfd7 12.Bf4 Qe7 13.e5 dxe5 14.Bxe5 a6 15.Qa4 0-0 16.Bxg7 Kxg7 17.h4 Nf6 18.Re1 Qd6 19.h5 Nxh5 20.Rxh5 gxh5 21.Re5 Nd7 22.Ne4 b5 23.Qa5 Qb6 24.Rg5+ Kh8 25.Qc3+ f6 26.Rxh5 b4 27.Qc2 Rf7 28.a4 b3 29.Qd3 Re8 30.Nfd2 Ne5 31.Qh3 c4 32.Kg1 Ng6 33.Qf5 Ne5 34.Rh6 Rg8 35.Rxf6 Rgf8 36.d6 Qd4 37.d7 Qxd7 38.Qxe5 Rxf6 39.Nxf6 Qg7 40.Nde4 Rd8 41.g3 Rd1+ 42.Kg2 Rd8 43.Ng5 h6 44.Nge4 Rf8 45.Qc3 Rc8 46.Nd6 Rc6 47.Nde8 Qb7 48.Kh2 Qa7 49.Nd7+ 1-0












(12) Yakimenko,Alexander A (2221) - Vydeslaver,Alik (2392) [D11]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.12), 06.06.2010

1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nc3 dxc4 4.Nf3 b5 5.a4 b4 6.Ne4 Qd5 7.Ng3 Nf6 8.e3 e6 9.Qc2 Ba6 10.e4 Qa5 11.Bd2 c3 12.bxc3 Bxf1 13.Kxf1 bxc3 14.Bxc3 Qa6+ 15.Kg1 Nbd7 16.h3 Be7 17.Kh2 0-0 18.Rhd1 Rab8 19.Bd2 Rfc8 20.Bf4 Rb4 21.Bd2 Rbb8 22.Bg5 h6 23.Bxf6 Nxf6 24.e5 Nd5 25.Ne4 Rb4 26.Rdc1 Qb7 27.Rab1 a5 28.Rxb4 axb4 29.Nfd2 Qa6 30.Nc4 Nc3 31.Ncd6 Bxd6 32.Nxd6 Ra8 33.Ra1 Qb6 34.Qd3 Rxa4 35.Rf1 Ra2 36.Qf3 Qc7 37.Qg3 Ra3 38.Ne8 Ra2 39.Nd6 Qe7 1-0












(13) Guempel,Viktor (2310) - Panajotov,Janko (2192) [B33]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.13), 06.06.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 e6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 a6 5.Nc3 Qc7 6.Bd3 Nf6 7.0-0 Nc6 8.Nb3 Be7 9.f4 d6 10.Kh1 b5 11.Qf3 Bb7 12.a4 b4 13.Ne2 d5 14.exd5 Na5 15.Ned4 Bxd5 16.Qe2 Nxb3 17.cxb3 Qa7 18.Nf3 g6 19.Be3 Qb7 20.Ne5 Bxb3 21.Bd4 0-0 22.Nc4 a5 23.Rae1 Rfd8 24.Be5 Bxa4 25.Rf3 Bc6 26.Rg3 Be4 27.Nd6 Bxd3 28.Rxd3 Qa6 29.f5 exf5 30.Nxf5 gxf5 31.Rg3+ Ng4 32.Qf3 Qg6 33.h3 Bh4 34.hxg4 Bxg3 35.Qxg3 Qxg4 36.Qe3 Rd1 37.Rxd1 Qxd1+ 38.Kh2 Qh5+ 39.Kg1 Rd8 40.Qb6 Rd1+ 41.Kf2 Qh4+ 0-1












(14) Videnova,Iva (2278) - Gaydym,Michail [C42]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.14), 06.06.2010

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.Nxe5 d6 4.Nf3 Nxe4 5.d4 d5 6.Bd3 Nc6 7.0-0 Be7 8.c4 Nb4 9.Be2 0-0 10.Nc3 Bf5 11.a3 Nxc3 12.bxc3 Nc6 13.Re1 Bf6 14.Bf4 Ne7 15.Qb3 b6 16.h3 Ng6 17.Bg3 Be6 18.Rad1 c6 19.Ne5 Rc8 20.cxd5 Bxd5 21.c4 Be6 22.Nxg6 hxg6 23.d5 cxd5 24.cxd5 Bf5 25.Bc4 Rc5 26.d6 b5 27.Bd3 Bxd3 28.Qxd3 Qd7 29.Re7 Bxe7 30.dxe7 Qxe7 31.Bd6 Qg5 32.h4 Qf5 33.Qxf5 Rxf5 34.Bxf8 Kxf8 35.Rd8+ Ke7 36.Ra8 Kd6 37.Rxa7 Kc6 38.f3 Kc5 39.Kf2 Kc4 40.g4 Rf6 41.Kg3 Kb3 42.g5 Rf5 43.Kg4 Rc5 44.Rxf7 Kxa3 45.Rxg7 Rc6 46.f4 b4 47.h5 gxh5+ 48.Kxh5 Rc4 49.Ra7+ Kb2 50.f5 1-0












(15) Arnaudov,Petar (2216) - Kraidman,Yair (2276) [A11]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.15), 06.06.2010

1.Nf3 Nf6 2.g3 d5 3.c4 c6 4.b3 g6 5.Bb2 Bg7 6.Bg2 0-0 7.0-0 Bf5 8.d3 Qc8 9.Nbd2 Bh3 10.e4 Bxg2 11.Kxg2 dxe4 12.dxe4 Na6 13.e5 Nd7 14.Qe2 Nac5 15.Rad1 Qc7 16.Rfe1 Ne6 17.h4 Rad8 18.b4 a5 19.a3 axb4 20.axb4 c5 21.b5 Nb6 22.Ne4 Rxd1 23.Rxd1 Rd8 24.Rxd8+ Qxd8 25.Ba3 Qc7 26.Neg5 Nxg5 27.hxg5 e6 28.Bc1 Nd7 29.Bf4 Kf8 30.Qe4 Ke8 31.g4 Kd8 32.Bg3 Ke7 33.Qf4 Qa5 34.Qe4 Qc7 35.Qe3 Qb6 36.Qd2 0-1












(16) Janakiev,Ivan (2201) - Mrdja,Milan (2383) [D07]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.16), 06.06.2010

1.d4 d5 2.c4 Nc6 3.cxd5 Qxd5 4.e3 e5 5.Nc3 Bb4 6.a3 Bxc3+ 7.bxc3 Nf6 8.Qc2 Qd6 9.Nf3 Bg4 10.Rb1 Rb8 11.Bb5 0-0 12.0-0 Bxf3 13.gxf3 Ne7 14.Kh1 c5 15.dxe5 Qxe5 16.Qe2 Ng6 17.h3 b6 18.Bb2 Qe7 19.Rbd1 Rfd8 20.Rg1 Rxd1 21.Qxd1 Rd8 22.Qe2 Ne8 1-0












(17) Aseeva,Marina (2162) - Voiska,Margarita (2349) [B32]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.17), 06.06.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 e5 5.Nb5 d6 6.N1c3 a6 7.Na3 Be7 8.Nc4 b5 9.Ne3 Nf6 10.f3 0-0 11.a4 b4 12.Ncd5 Nxd5 13.Nxd5 Bh4+ 14.g3 Bg5 15.Bc4 Bxc1 16.Qxc1 Nd4 17.0-0 Be6 18.c3 bxc3 19.bxc3 Bxd5 20.cxd4 Bxc4 21.Qxc4 Qa5 22.Rfc1 h5 23.dxe5 dxe5 24.Qc5 Qd2 25.Rc2 Qg5 26.f4 Qg6 27.Qxe5 Rfe8 28.Qf5 Qb6+ 29.Qc5 Qe6 30.Qd5 Qb6+ 31.Qc5 1/2-1/2












(18) Nikolova,Adriana (2318) - Dobrev,Nayden (2179) [B22]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.18), 06.06.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 e6 3.c3 d5 4.exd5 exd5 5.d4 Nf6 6.Bb5+ Bd7 7.Bxd7+ Nbxd7 8.0-0 Be7 9.dxc5 Nxc5 10.Nd4 0-0 11.Nf5 Ne6 12.Nxe7+ Qxe7 13.Na3 Rac8 14.Be3 a6 15.Nc2 Rc4 16.h3 b5 17.Qf3 b4 18.Nxb4 d4 19.Bd2 dxc3 20.bxc3 Ne4 21.Rfd1 a5 22.Nd5 Qh4 23.Be1 Rc5 24.Qg4 Qxg4 25.hxg4 a4 26.f3 Nf6 27.Ne3 h5 28.gxh5 Rxh5 29.c4 Nf4 30.Kf2 Re8 31.Bc3 Rh6 32.Rd2 N6h5 33.Rad1 Rhe6 34.Bd4 Rg6 35.g4 Nh3+ 36.Kg2 N5f4+ 37.Kg3 Ne6 38.Nf5 Nhf4 39.c5 1-0












(19) Draskovic,Luka (2116) - Spiridonov,Nikola (2313) [B36]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.19), 06.06.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 g6 5.c4 Nf6 6.Nc3 d6 7.Be2 Nxd4 8.Qxd4 Bg7 9.Be3 0-0 10.Qd2 Be6 11.f3 Qa5 12.Rc1 Rfc8 13.Nd5 Qxd2+ 14.Kxd2 Nxd5 15.cxd5 Bd7 16.Rxc8+ Rxc8 17.Rc1 1/2-1/2












(20) Piskovets,Nikita (2101) - Stoinev,Metodi (2295) [D36]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.20), 06.06.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nc3 d5 4.cxd5 exd5 5.Bg5 Be7 6.e3 Nbd7 7.Bd3 0-0 8.Nf3 Re8 9.0-0 c6 10.Qc2 Nf8 11.Rae1 Be6 12.Ne5 N6d7 13.Bxe7 Qxe7 14.Nxd7 Bxd7 15.a3 Qd6 16.Rb1 Re6 17.b4 Rae8 18.Ne2 Rh6 19.Ng3 g6 20.Qd2 Qf6 21.Rfc1 Qh4 22.Nf1 a6 23.a4 Ne6 24.f3 Ng7 25.Qf2 Qe7 26.Re1 g5 27.Ng3 g4 28.e4 dxe4 29.fxe4 Qh4 30.Nf1 Qxf2+ 31.Kxf2 Rd6 32.d5 cxd5 33.exd5 Rxe1 34.Rxe1 Rxd5 35.Be4 Rd6 36.Bxb7 Rf6+ 37.Kg1 Bxa4 38.Ra1 Bb5 39.Ne3 h5 40.Nd5 Rd6 41.Nc7 Ne6 42.Nxe6 fxe6 43.Kf2 Rb6 44.Be4 Kg7 45.Kg3 Kf6 46.h3 gxh3 47.Kxh3 Be2 48.Bf3 Bd3 49.Bxh5 Rxb4 50.Kg3 e5 51.Kf2 Bb5 52.Ra2 Bc4 53.Ra5 Bb5 54.Ra2 Bc4 55.Ra5 Rb2+ 56.Kg3 Rb3+ 57.Kf2 e4 58.Ra1 Kg5 59.Bd1 Rc3 60.Ke1 Kf4 61.g4 Rg3 62.Ra4 Ke3 63.Ra3+ Bd3 0-1












(21) Orev,Petar (2255) - Ivanov,Borislav (2173) [D45]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.21), 06.06.2010

1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 c6 3.d4 d5 4.e3 e6 5.Nf3 Nbd7 6.Bd2 Bd6 7.cxd5 exd5 8.Bd3 0-0 9.0-0 Re8 10.Qc2 Nf8 11.Bf5 g6 12.Bxc8 Rxc8 13.g3 Ne4 14.Kg2 f5 15.Ne1 Qg5 16.Nd3 1-0












(22) Furman,Boris (2233) - Karadimov,Marin (2083) [A54]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.22), 06.06.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.Nf3 c6 5.Bg5 e5 6.e3 Be7 7.Be2 0-0 8.Qc2 Ne8 9.Bxe7 Qxe7 10.Bd3 g6 11.0-0-0 f5 12.Nd2 Nef6 13.h3 Kh8 14.g4 e4 15.Be2 Re8 16.g5 Ng8 17.h4 h5 18.gxh6 Nxh6 19.Rdg1 Rg8 20.Rg3 Nf6 21.f4 exf3 22.Rxf3 Bd7 23.Bd3 d5 24.cxd5 cxd5 25.Qb3 Bc6 26.Qd1 Rg7 27.Qg1 Rf8 28.Rg3 Rfg8 29.Nf3 Nfg4 30.Ng5 Re8 31.Rhh3 Kg8 32.Ne2 Nf7 33.Nxf7 Qxf7 34.Nf4 Qc7 35.Kb1 Rxe3 36.Rxe3 Qxf4 37.Re2 Nf6 38.Rg2 Ng4 39.Be2 Qe4+ 40.Ka1 Re7 41.a3 Bd7 42.Ka2 Kh7 43.h5 g5 44.Bd3 Qf4 45.Rxg4 1-0












(23) Titov,Tito (1777) - Ivelinov,Hristo (2227) [D02]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.23), 06.06.2010

1.d4 d5 2.Nf3 Bf5 3.e3 e6 4.Bd3 Bg6 5.0-0 Nf6 6.c4 Nc6 7.a3 a6 8.Bxg6 hxg6 9.Qb3 Ne4 10.Nc3 Bd6 11.g3 Na5 12.Qa4+ c6 13.Nxe4 dxe4 14.Nd2 b5 15.Qc2 Nxc4 16.Nxc4 bxc4 17.Qxc4 Kd7 18.Bd2 Qg5 19.Rac1 Rac8 20.f4 exf3 21.Rxf3 f5 22.Qxa6 Qh5 23.Qe2 Bxg3 0-1












(24) Mishev,Liubomir (2189) - Borisov,Kiril [C42]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.24), 06.06.2010

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.Nxe5 d6 4.Nc4 Nxe4 5.d4 d5 6.Ne3 c6 7.Be2 Bb4+ 8.c3 Bd6 9.0-0 Qc7 10.g3 Bh3 11.Re1 Nd7 12.f3 Nxg3 13.Bf1 Nxf1 14.Nxd5+ Kd8 15.Nxc7 Kxc7 16.Rxf1 h5 17.Na3 g5 18.Nc4 Bf4 19.Bxf4+ gxf4 20.Kf2 Nf6 21.Qd2 Nd5 22.Rg1 b5 23.Ne5 Rhf8 24.Nd3 1-0












(25) Iliev,Atanas (1997) - Ilic,Slobodan S (2161) [A13]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.25), 06.06.2010

1.c4 e6 2.g3 d5 3.cxd5 exd5 4.Bg2 Nf6 5.d3 Be7 6.Nc3 0-0 7.Nf3 Re8 8.0-0 h6 9.e4 dxe4 10.dxe4 Qxd1 11.Rxd1 Bb4 12.e5 Bxc3 13.bxc3 Ne4 14.Bb2 Na6 15.Nd4 Nec5 16.f4 Bg4 17.Rd2 Rad8 18.h3 Bd7 19.Ba3 Bc8 20.Rad1 c6 21.Ne2 Rxd2 22.Rxd2 Be6 23.Kf2 g6 24.g4 Re7 25.Ke3 Rd7 26.Nd4 Bc4 27.Bf3 Na4 28.Be2 Nb6 29.Bd1 Nd5+ 30.Kf3 Nxc3 31.Bb3 Bxb3 32.Nxb3 Rxd2 33.Nxd2 Nxa2 34.f5 c5 35.Ne4 b6 36.Nd6 N6b4 37.Ke4 Na6 38.Kf3 N2b4 39.Ke4 Nc7 40.Bxb4 cxb4 41.Nc8 Nb5 42.Kd3 b3 43.f6 Kf8 44.Ne7 a5 45.Kd2 a4 46.Nd5 a3 47.Kc1 Nd4 48.Nb4 Ke8 49.Kb1 Kd7 0-1












(26) Ribarov,Valerij (2122) - Delgado-Vlaic,Adrian (1879) [A13]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.26), 06.06.2010

1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.g3 d5 4.Bg2 b6 5.0-0 Bb7 6.cxd5 exd5 7.b3 Bd6 8.Bb2 Nbd7 9.d4 0-0 10.Qc2 Qe7 11.Nc3 a6 12.a3 c5 13.Rfd1 Rfd8 14.e3 Rac8 15.dxc5 bxc5 16.Rac1 Ne5 17.Na4 d4 18.Nxe5 Bxg2 19.Kxg2 Bxe5 20.exd4 Qb7+ 21.Kg1 cxd4 22.Qf5 Rxc1 23.Rxc1 Qd5 24.Rc8 d3 25.Nc3 d2 26.Nd1 Rf8 27.Rxf8+ Kxf8 28.Bxe5 Qb5 29.Bd6+ Kg8 30.Qxb5 axb5 1-0












(27) Van Soest,Ronald (1865) - Ljangov,Petar (2118) [B51]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.27), 06.06.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.Bb5+ Nc6 4.0-0 Bd7 5.c4 Nf6 6.Nc3 e5 7.d3 h6 8.h3 Be7 9.Bd2 0-0 10.Bxc6 Bxc6 11.Nh2 a6 12.a4 b6 13.Qe2 Qd7 14.f4 exf4 15.Rxf4 Qe6 16.Rf5 Qd7 17.Ng4 Nxg4 18.Qxg4 Qe6 19.Nd5 Bxd5 20.cxd5 Qg6 21.Qxg6 fxg6 22.Rxf8+ Rxf8 23.Rf1 Bf6 24.Bc3 Bxc3 25.bxc3 Rxf1+ 26.Kxf1 Kf7 27.Ke2 1/2-1/2












(28) Penev,Valeri (1793) - Gubochkin,Viacheslav (2095) [B23]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.28), 06.06.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nc3 Nc6 3.b3 e5 4.Bc4 a6 5.a4 Nf6 6.Nf3 d6 7.Ng5 d5 8.exd5 Na5 9.Nge4 Nxe4 10.Nxe4 f5 11.Nc3 Qg5 12.Qf3 Nxc4 13.bxc4 Qf6 14.Bb2 Bd6 15.d3 Bd7 16.Qh5+ g6 17.Qf3 0-0 18.0-0 Rf7 19.Rab1 Raf8 20.Ne2 g5 21.Ng3 g4 22.Qe2 Qe7 23.f3 Re8 24.fxg4 f4 25.Ne4 Bc7 26.g5 Rd8 27.d6 Bxd6 28.Nxd6 Qxd6 29.Qxe5 Qxe5 30.Bxe5 Re8 31.Rbe1 Bc6 1/2-1/2












(29) Kopasov,Evgeny (2093) - Kamenov,Valentin (1788) [E74]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.29), 06.06.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.Be2 0-0 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Qd2 c5 8.d5 Ne5 9.Nf3 Nxf3+ 10.Bxf3 Ng4 11.0-0 Ne5 12.Be2 f6 13.Bh6 Bxh6 14.Qxh6 Nf7 15.Qh4 e5 16.dxe6 Bxe6 17.Nd5 Bxd5 18.exd5 f5 19.Qf4 Qf6 20.Qd2 Rfe8 21.Rfe1 Re7 22.Rab1 Rae8 23.Kf1 Qh4 24.Kg1 a5 25.Bf1 b6 26.a3 Kf8 27.Rxe7 Qxe7 28.b4 axb4 29.axb4 Ne5 30.bxc5 bxc5 31.h3 Qh4 32.Rb7 Re7 33.Qb2 Rxb7 34.Qxb7 Qe7 35.Qxe7+ Kxe7 36.f4 Nf7 37.g4 fxg4 38.hxg4 g5 39.Kf2 gxf4 40.Kf3 Kf6 41.Kxf4 h6 42.Bd3 Ne5 43.Be2 1/2-1/2












(30) Gochev,Plamen (2040) - Bulmaga,Elena (1762) [A26]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.30), 06.06.2010

1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nc6 3.g3 Nf6 4.Bg2 g6 5.d3 Bg7 6.Bg5 h6 7.Bd2 d6 8.Rb1 0-0 9.b4 Nh7 10.Qc1 g5 11.h4 Be6 12.hxg5 hxg5 13.Ne4 f6 14.Nf3 Ne7 15.Rxh7 Kxh7 16.Nexg5+ fxg5 17.Nxg5+ Kg8 18.Nxe6 Qd7 19.Nxf8 Rxf8 20.Be3 c6 21.b5 Nf5 22.bxc6 bxc6 23.Bh3 Qf7 24.Bxf5 Qxf5 25.Rb7 Qh5 26.Qb2 Bh6 27.Rb8 Qh1+ 28.Kd2 Bxe3+ 29.fxe3 Qf1 30.c5 dxc5 31.Qxe5 Qf7 32.Rxf8+ Qxf8 33.Qe6+ Kh8 34.Qxc6 1-0












(31) Melderis,Uldis (2037) - Rybalov,Daniil [A00]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.31), 06.06.2010

1.b4 f5 2.Bb2 e6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.b5 d5 5.e3 Be7 6.Be2 0-0 7.0-0 c6 8.a4 Qe8 9.c4 h6 10.d3 Nbd7 11.bxc6 bxc6 12.Nd4 Nb8 13.Nd2 e5 14.N4f3 e4 15.Ne5 Bd6 16.d4 Bxe5 17.dxe5 Ng4 18.Bxg4 fxg4 19.cxd5 cxd5 20.Nxe4 dxe4 21.Qd5+ Qf7 22.Qxa8 Ba6 23.Qxe4 Bxf1 24.Rxf1 h5 25.e6 Qe7 26.Rd1 Qh4 27.Rd2 Qg5 28.Rd5 Rd8 29.Rxd8+ Qxd8 30.Bd4 Qa5 31.g3 Qxa4 32.e7 Kf7 33.h4 Qa6 34.Qf4+ Kxe7 1-0












(32) Ivanova,Gergana (1740) - Stanchev,Aleksandar (1953) [D39]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.32), 06.06.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nf3 d5 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e4 Bb4 6.Bg5 c5 7.e5 h6 8.exf6 hxg5 9.fxg7 Rg8 10.Bxc4 g4 11.Ne5 Qxd4 12.Bb5+ Ke7 13.Nxg4 Rxg7 14.Ne3 a6 15.Be2 Bxc3+ 16.bxc3 Qxc3+ 17.Kf1 Nc6 18.h4 Bd7 19.Rc1 Qd4 20.Qb3 b5 21.Rd1 Qb4 22.Qd3 Rd8 23.Qd6+ Ke8 24.Bf3 Nd4 25.Rxd4 Qxd4 26.Qxa6 Qa1+ 27.Bd1 Ke7 28.h5 Bc8 29.Qa7+ Ke8 30.Ke2 Qb2+ 31.Kf3 f5 0-1












(33) Welch,Hazel - Borisov,Lubomir (1915) [D78]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.33), 06.06.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 e6 3.c4 d5 4.g3 c6 5.Bg2 g6 6.0-0 Bg7 7.Nc3 0-0 8.Bg5 Nbd7 9.cxd5 exd5 10.b4 h6 11.Bxf6 Nxf6 12.Rc1 a6 13.e3 Bg4 14.Qb3 Re8 15.Ne5 Be6 16.Nd3 Ne4 17.Rfd1 a5 18.Na4 axb4 19.Qxb4 Bf8 20.Qb3 Qa5 21.Nac5 Qxa2 22.Rc2 Qxb3 23.Nxb3 Nd6 24.Nbc5 Bf5 25.Rb2 Bxd3 26.Nxd3 b5 27.Rc1 Nc4 28.Rbc2 Bd6 29.Nc5 Bxc5 30.dxc5 f5 31.Bf1 Red8 32.Rd1 Rdb8 33.Rb1 Na3 34.Rcb2 Nxb1 35.Rxb1 Ra2 36.Bd3 Rd2 37.Rb3 Ra8 38.Bb1 Ra1 39.Kg2 Kf7 40.Kf3 Kf6 41.h3 Rd1 42.Bd3 Rdc1 43.Rb2 Rxc5 44.g4 Rc3 45.Ke2 Rca3 46.Bb1 fxg4 47.hxg4 g5 48.f3 Rc3 49.Ba2 Rh1 50.Kd2 Ra3 51.Bb1 Rh2+ 52.Kc1 Rxb2 53.Kxb2 Rxe3 0-1












(34) Karadaliev,Daniel (1879) - Todorov,Emil Dimitrov [C50]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.34), 06.06.2010

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bc4 Bc5 4.0-0 Nf6 5.d3 h6 6.Be3 Bb6 7.Nc3 0-0 8.h3 d6 9.Qd2 Be6 10.Bb3 Ne7 11.d4 exd4 12.Nxd4 Bxb3 13.axb3 d5 14.e5 Nd7 15.Nf3 Bxe3 16.Qxe3 c5 17.Qe2 a6 18.Rfd1 Nb6 19.Nh4 Qd7 20.Ne4 Qc7 21.Nd6 Nbc8 22.Ndf5 Re8 23.f4 Qd7 24.Qg4 Nxf5 25.Nxf5 1-0












(35) Sirkova,Darena (2036) - Dyakov,Martin [C00]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.35), 06.06.2010

1.e4 e6 2.d3 d5 3.Nd2 Nf6 4.Ngf3 b6 5.g3 Bb7 6.e5 Nfd7 7.Bg2 c5 8.0-0 Nc6 9.Re1 f6 10.exf6 Qxf6 11.Qe2 e5 12.Nxe5 Ncxe5 13.f4 Bd6 14.fxe5 Nxe5 15.Nf3 0-0 16.Nxe5 Bxe5 17.Qxe5 Rae8 18.Qxf6 Rxe1+ 19.Kf2 Rxf6+ 20.Kxe1 Re6+ 21.Kf2 Rf6+ 22.Kg1 1-0












(36) Bolt,Graham (2063) - Chervenkov,Dinko (1833) [A00]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.36), 06.06.2010

1.g3 g6 2.Bg2 Bg7 3.d3 d5 4.Nd2 Nc6 5.c3 Be5 6.Nb3 Bg7 7.Nd2 e5 8.Nb3 f5 9.Nf3 Nf6 10.0-0 0-0 11.Qc2 h6 12.c4 d4 13.a3 g5 14.e3 dxe3 15.fxe3 Qe7 16.Bd2 Rd8 17.Bc3 e4 18.dxe4 Nxe4 19.Bxg7 Qxg7 20.Nfd4 Nxd4 21.exd4 Nf6 22.Rae1 c6 23.d5 cxd5 24.cxd5 Bd7 1-0












(37) Kostadinov,Angel - Kirchev,Krasimir (2104) [B06]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.37), 06.06.2010

1.e4 g6 2.d4 Bg7 3.Nf3 Nc6 4.Nc3 d5 5.exd5 Nb4 6.Bb5+ Bd7 7.Bc4 Bf5 8.Bb3 Nf6 9.Qe2 0-0 10.0-0 Nbxd5 11.Re1 Re8 12.h3 Nxc3 13.bxc3 c5 14.Ne5 Nd5 15.Bd2 Rc8 16.Nxf7 Kxf7 17.Qf3 e6 18.g4 cxd4 19.gxf5 gxf5 20.cxd4 Nf6 21.Qxf5 Qb6 22.Qf4 Qc7 23.Qf3 Qc6 24.Qe2 Bh6 25.Bxe6+ Rxe6 26.Qxe6+ Qxe6 27.Rxe6 Bxd2 28.Re2 Bc3 29.Rd1 b5 30.Rd3 b4 31.d5 Rd8 32.d6 Rd7 33.f4 Ne8 34.Kg2 Rxd6 35.Rxd6 Nxd6 36.Kf3 Nf5 37.Kg4 Nd4 38.Rg2 Kg6 39.h4 h5+ 40.Kh3+ Kf5 41.Rg5+ Kxf4 42.Rxh5 Nxc2 43.Rh7 Bd4 44.Rf7+ Ke4 45.Kg4 Ne3+ 46.Kg5 Nd5 47.h5 a5 48.h6 a4 49.h7 Kd3 50.Rd7 Kc4 51.Kf5 Bb2 52.Rd8 Ne7+ 53.Ke4 Ng6 54.Rc8+ Kb5 55.Rg8 Nh8 56.Kd5 a3 57.Rb8+ Ka5 58.Kc5 Ka6 59.Rxb4 Nf7 60.Rg4 Nh8 61.Kc6 Ka5 62.Rg5+ Kb4 63.Kd6 Nf7+ 0-1












(38) Sotirov,Ilia (1945) - Badzhakov,Petar [C14]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.38), 06.06.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.Nc3 e6 3.e4 d5 4.Bg5 Be7 5.e5 Nfd7 6.Bxe7 Qxe7 7.f4 a6 8.Nf3 f5 9.exf6 Qxf6 10.Qd2 0-0 11.g3 b6 12.0-0-0 c5 13.Bg2 Nc6 14.Rhe1 cxd4 15.Nxd4 Nxd4 16.Qxd4 Bb7 17.Bh3 Rae8 18.Qe3 Kh8 19.Bxe6 Nc5 20.f5 Nxe6 21.fxe6 b5 22.Nxd5 Bxd5 23.Rxd5 Re7 24.Rd7 Rfe8 25.Rxe7 Rxe7 26.Qb6 Re8 27.Qc6 Qg5+ 28.Kb1 Qg6 29.Qxa6 Qf7 30.Qc6 1-0












(39) Metodiev,Milcho - Tsekov,Ilian [A03]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_4 Albena BUL (4.39), 06.06.2010

1.f4 d5 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.e3 c5 4.Be2 Nc6 5.0-0 g6 6.c3 Bg7 7.d4 cxd4 8.exd4 0-0 9.Be3 Ng4 10.Bf2 Bf5 11.Ne5 Nxf2 12.Rxf2 Qb6 13.Qb3 Nxd4 14.Qxb6 Nxe2+ 15.Rxe2 axb6 16.Nd2 Bxe5 17.Rxe5 e6 18.Re3 Rfd8 19.Nf3 Kg7 20.a3 Ra4 21.Nd4 Be4 22.g3 Rc4 23.Rd1 Rdc8 24.Nb5 R8c6 25.Rd2 R4c5 26.Nd4 Rc8 27.Kf2 h5 28.h3 1/2-1/2



Generated with ChessBase 9.0

 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2019 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.