English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български
Round 8
10.06.2010










(1) Nabaty,Tamir (2493) - Chatalbashev,Boris (2593) [B09]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.1), 10.06.2010

1.e4 g6 2.d4 Bg7 3.Nc3 d6 4.f4 Nf6 5.Nf3 0-0 6.Bd3 Na6 7.e5 Nd7 8.0-0 c5 9.exd6 exd6 10.Be3 Nb4 11.Bf2 cxd4 12.Nxd4 Nc5 13.Be2 Ne6 14.Nxe6 Bxe6 15.Nb5 Nd5 16.f5 gxf5 17.Bf3 Nf6 18.Nxd6 Ng4 19.Nxf5 Qxd1 20.Ne7+ Kh8 21.Raxd1 Nxf2 22.Kxf2 Bxb2 23.Bxb7 Rab8 24.Bd5 Ba3 25.Nc6 Rb2 26.Kf3 Rxc2 27.Nxa7 Rc3+ 28.Kf4 Bd6+ 29.Ke4 Bg4 30.Rde1 Rc2 31.Kd3 Rc5 32.Kd4 Rc2 33.Kd3 Rc5 34.Ke4 1/2-1/2












(2) Drenchev,Petar (2492) - Parligras,Mircea (2565) [E15]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.2), 10.06.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nf3 b6 4.g3 Ba6 5.b3 Bb4+ 6.Bd2 Be7 7.Bg2 c6 8.Bc3 d5 9.Ne5 Nfd7 10.Nxd7 Nxd7 11.Nd2 0-0 12.0-0 Rb8 13.e4 b5 14.Re1 bxc4 15.bxc4 dxc4 1/2-1/2












(3) Vasilev,Milen (2468) - Szabo,Gergely-Andras-Gyul (2546) [D27]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.3), 10.06.2010

1.d4 d5 2.c4 dxc4 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.e3 e6 5.Bxc4 a6 6.0-0 c5 7.dxc5 Qxd1 8.Rxd1 Bxc5 9.Nbd2 Nbd7 10.Nb3 Be7 11.Bd2 b6 12.Be2 Bb7 13.Rac1 Bd5 14.Bc4 Bb7 15.Be2 Bd5 1/2-1/2












(4) Drasko,Milan (2513) - Caspi,Israel (2438) [E68]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.4), 10.06.2010

1.Nf3 Nf6 2.g3 g6 3.Bg2 Bg7 4.d4 0-0 5.c4 d6 6.0-0 Nbd7 7.Qc2 e5 8.Rd1 Qe7 9.Nc3 c6 10.b3 Re8 11.e4 exd4 12.Nxd4 Nc5 13.f3 Nfd7 14.Nce2 a5 15.Rb1 h5 16.h3 Ne5 17.a3 g5 18.b4 axb4 19.axb4 Na6 20.f4 gxf4 21.gxf4 Ng6 22.Ng3 Nxb4 23.Qd2 Nh4 24.Nxh5 f5 25.Qf2 Kh7 26.Nxg7 Kxg7 27.Rxb4 c5 28.Rb6 cxd4 29.Rxd4 Rg8 30.Kh2 Kf8 31.Bh1 Ra1 32.Bb2 Rb1 33.Rdxd6 Rxh1+ 0-1












(5) Georgiev,Krum (2456) - Janev,Evgeni (2475) [C27]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.5), 10.06.2010

1.e4 Nf6 2.Nc3 e5 3.Bc4 Bc5 4.d3 d6 5.Bg5 c6 6.Bh4 Nbd7 7.Nge2 h6 8.Bb3 a5 9.0-0 Nf8 10.Kh1 Ng6 11.Bg3 0-0 12.d4 exd4 13.Nxd4 Bb4 14.Nde2 Nh5 15.Qd3 Qf6 16.a3 Bc5 17.Rad1 Ne5 18.Qd2 Ng4 19.Nf4 Nxg3+ 20.hxg3 b5 21.Kg1 Ba6 22.Qe2 Nxf2 0-1












(6) Radulski,Julian (2593) - Kozhuharov,Spas (2404) [B63]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.6), 10.06.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 Nf6 4.Nc3 cxd4 5.Nxd4 Nc6 6.Bg5 e6 7.Qd2 Be7 8.Rd1 Nxd4 9.Qxd4 0-0 10.Be2 Bd7 11.0-0 Bc6 12.Rfe1 a6 13.Bf3 Qc7 14.Bxf6 Bxf6 15.Qxd6 Qxd6 16.Rxd6 Bxc3 17.bxc3 Rac8 18.Re3 Rfd8 19.Rxd8+ Rxd8 20.Kf1 Rd2 21.Rd3 Bb5 22.Ke1 Rxd3 23.cxd3 Bxd3 24.e5 b6 25.Kd2 Bb1 26.a3 f6 27.Be2 Be4 28.Bxa6 Bxg2 29.c4 Kf7 30.Kc3 Ke7 31.Kb4 Kd7 32.c5 Kc7 33.Bc4 Bh3 34.Kb5 bxc5 35.Kxc5 fxe5 36.a4 g5 37.a5 h5 38.a6 h4 39.Be2 Bf5 40.Bb5 Be4 41.a7 Bf3 42.Be2 Bg2 43.Bg4 Kb7 44.Kd6 Kxa7 45.Kxe5 Kb6 46.Kxe6 Kc5 47.Kf5 Kd6 48.Kxg5 Ke7 49.Kxh4 Kf6 50.Kg3 Be4 51.Kf4 Bb1 52.h4 Kg6 53.Ke5 Bc2 54.f4 Kh6 55.Bf3 Bg6 56.Be4 Be8 57.Ke6 Bh5 58.Kf6 Bg4 59.Bg6 Be2 60.Be8 Bg4 61.Ke5 Bh3 62.Kd6 Bf5 63.Ke5 Bg4 64.Bf7 Bd7 65.Be6 Be8 66.f5 Kh5 67.Kf6 Kxh4 68.Ke7 Bh5 69.f6 Kg5 70.Bf7 Be2 71.Be8 Bc4 72.Bd7 1-0












(7) Popchev,Milko (2499) - Vydeslaver,Alik (2392) [D34]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.7), 10.06.2010

1.g3 c5 2.Bg2 Nc6 3.c4 Nf6 4.Nc3 e6 5.Nf3 d5 6.0-0 Be7 7.cxd5 exd5 8.d4 0-0 9.h3 Ne4 10.Be3 cxd4 11.Nxd4 Nxc3 12.bxc3 Na5 13.Nb3 Be6 14.Qd3 Nc4 15.Bc5 b6 16.Bxe7 Qxe7 17.Nd4 Rac8 18.a4 Rfd8 19.Ra2 Ne5 20.Qe3 Nc4 21.Qf4 Qd6 22.Qc1 Qc5 23.Rd1 Na5 24.Rd3 Qc4 25.Qa3 Nb7 26.Re3 Re8 27.Rd2 Qc5 28.Qb4 Nd6 29.Rd1 Nc4 30.Rf3 Ne5 31.Re3 Nc4 32.Rf3 Ne5 33.Rf4 Qxc3 34.Qxc3 Rxc3 35.Nb5 Rc2 36.Bxd5 Bxd5 37.Rxd5 Ng6 38.Rf3 Rcxe2 39.Nxa7 Ra2 40.Rd7 Rf8 41.Rb3 Rxa4 42.Rxb6 Ne5 43.Re7 Ra2 44.Rb3 Rd8 45.Nb5 f6 46.Nd4 Raa8 47.Nf5 Rd7 48.Rxd7 Nxd7 49.Rb7 Ra1+ 50.Kg2 Rd1 51.f4 g6 52.Ne3 Rd3 53.Kf3 Kf8 54.Ra7 h5 55.Ke2 Rd4 56.h4 f5 57.Nc2 Rd6 58.Na3 Nf6 59.Nc4 Re6+ 60.Ne5 Ne4 61.Kf3 Kg8 62.Ra3 Rb6 63.Ra8+ Kg7 64.Ra7+ Kg8 65.Ke3 Nxg3 66.Ra8+ Kg7 67.Ra7+ Kg8 68.Ra8+ Kg7 69.Ra7+ 1/2-1/2












(8) Berbatov,Kiprian (2471) - Voiska,Margarita (2349) [B01]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.8), 10.06.2010

1.e4 d5 2.exd5 Qxd5 3.Nc3 Qd6 4.d4 Nf6 5.Nf3 g6 6.g3 Bg7 7.Bg2 Qa6 8.Bf4 c6 9.Qd2 Bf5 10.a3 0-0 11.0-0-0 Nbd7 12.Bh6 Nb6 13.Bxg7 Kxg7 14.Ne5 Nbd5 15.h3 b5 16.Nxd5 cxd5 17.g4 Be6 18.f4 b4 19.Qxb4 Rab8 20.Bf1 Qc8 21.Qa5 Qb7 22.Nd3 Ne4 23.Rh2 Rfc8 24.Nb4 Qd7 25.Bd3 Qd6 26.Rf1 Ng3 27.Rf3 h5 28.Rg2 h4 29.f5 Bd7 30.fxg6 fxg6 31.Rgf2 Be6 32.Na6 Ne4 33.Nxb8 Nxf2 34.Rxf2 Qxb8 35.Qe1 Rc6 36.Qe3 Qc7 37.Qg5 Bf7 38.Qxh4 e5 39.dxe5 Qxe5 40.Re2 Qf4+ 41.Kb1 Rb6 42.Qe7 Rf6 43.Qxa7 d4 44.b3 Qd6 45.Kb2 Rf3 46.Qe7 Qb6 47.Qe5+ Kh7 48.Qe4 Rf1 49.b4 Qf6 50.Qe5 Qd8 51.Re4 1-0












(9) Popov,Petar (2219) - Spassov,Liuben (2421) [A21]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.9), 10.06.2010

1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Bb4 3.Nd5 a5 4.a3 Bc5 5.e3 d6 6.d4 Ba7 7.Nf3 c6 8.Nc3 Nd7 9.Bd3 Ngf6 10.0-0 0-0 11.b3 Re8 12.Bc2 Qe7 13.a4 h6 14.Ba3 Qe6 15.Nh4 g6 16.Nf3 Bb8 1/2-1/2












(10) Arnaudov,G Petar (2416) - Yakimenko,Alexander A (2221) [A94]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.10), 10.06.2010

1.d4 e6 2.c4 f5 3.g3 Nf6 4.Bg2 Be7 5.Nf3 d5 6.0-0 0-0 7.b3 c6 8.Ba3 Bxa3 9.Nxa3 Qe7 10.Nc2 Nbd7 11.c5 e5 12.dxe5 Nxe5 13.Qd4 Ned7 14.b4 a5 15.a3 axb4 16.axb4 Rxa1 17.Qxa1 f4 18.gxf4 Qxe2 19.Ncd4 Qe4 20.Re1 Qg6 21.Re7 Nh5 22.f5 Qf6 23.Re6 Qd8 24.Rd6 Qe7 25.Re6 Qd8 26.Qe1 Nf4 27.Re7 Nf6 28.Qe5 Nxg2 29.Kxg2 Re8 30.Rxe8+ Qxe8 31.Qc7 g6 32.b5 Ne4 33.bxc6 bxc6 34.Nxc6 Bd7 35.Nce5 Bxf5 36.c6 Nf6 37.Ng5 d4 38.Qd6 Kg7 39.Qxd4 h6 40.Ngf3 Qc8 41.Qd6 Ne4 42.Qe7+ Kg8 43.Qf7+ Kh8 44.Nxg6+ Bxg6 45.Qxg6 Ng5 46.Qxh6+ Nh7 47.Ne5 Qc7 48.Qe6 Nf8 49.Qf6+ Kg8 50.Qf7+ 1-0












(11) Rusev,Krasimir (2553) - Kopasov,Alexander (2212) [E15]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.11), 10.06.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nf3 b6 4.g3 Ba6 5.Qc2 Bb7 6.Bg2 c5 7.d5 exd5 8.cxd5 Nxd5 9.0-0 Nc7 10.Rd1 Be7 11.Nc3 Qc8 12.Bf4 Ne6 13.Bd6 Bxd6 14.Rxd6 0-0 15.Rad1 Bxf3 16.Bxf3 Nd4 17.Qe4 Nbc6 18.Bg4 f5 19.Qd5+ Kh8 20.Bh5 Ne7 21.Qc4 g6 22.R1xd4 cxd4 23.Qxd4+ Kg8 24.Bf3 Nc6 25.Bd5+ Rf7 26.Bxf7+ Kxf7 27.Qd5+ Ke7 28.e4 Kd8 29.Qf7 Kc7 30.Nb5+ Kb7 31.Rxd7+ Ka6 32.Nc7+ 1-0












(12) Petrov,Marijan (2545) - Panajotov,Janko (2192) [B42]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.12), 10.06.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 e6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 a6 5.Bd3 Qc7 6.0-0 Nf6 7.c4 d6 8.Nc3 Nbd7 9.b3 b5 10.Bb2 b4 11.Na4 Ne5 12.a3 Nxd3 13.Qxd3 bxa3 14.Bxa3 Bb7 15.Rfe1 Be7 16.b4 0-0 17.Rac1 Rfd8 18.f4 Nd7 19.Nb3 Rac8 20.Qe3 Qb8 21.Na5 Ba8 22.Rb1 Qc7 23.Bb2 Rb8 24.Bc3 Bf6 25.e5 dxe5 26.fxe5 Be7 27.Red1 h6 28.Qg3 Nf8 29.Rd6 Ng6 30.Rbd1 Bg5 31.R1d4 Ne7 32.Qd3 Nf5 33.Rd7 Rxd7 34.Rxd7 Qc8 35.Bd2 Bc6 36.Nxc6 Qxc6 37.Nc5 Bxd2 38.Qxd2 a5 39.Rd8+ Rxd8 40.Qxd8+ Kh7 41.Qxa5 Nh4 42.Qa2 Qb6 43.Qb1+ Kh8 44.Kh1 Ng6 45.Nd3 Qd4 46.b5 Qe4 47.Qf1 0-1












(13) Dobrev,Nayden (2179) - Stoinev,Metodi (2295) [D94]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.14), 10.06.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 d5 3.c4 c6 4.Nc3 g6 5.e3 Bg7 6.Be2 0-0 7.0-0 a6 8.a4 a5 9.cxd5 cxd5 10.b3 Nc6 11.Ba3 Bf5 12.Bd3 Re8 13.Bxf5 gxf5 14.Nb5 Ne4 15.Rc1 e6 16.Ne1 Bf8 17.Bxf8 Rxf8 18.Nd3 Rc8 19.Qh5 Kh8 20.Nf4 Qe7 21.f3 Nf6 22.Qh4 Rg8 23.Nd6 Rb8 24.Nxb7 Rxb7 25.Rxc6 Rgb8 26.Rxe6 fxe6 27.Ng6+ Kg7 28.Nxe7 Rxe7 29.Qg3+ 1-0












(14) Aseeva,Marina (2162) - Kraidman,Yair (2276) [B06]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.15), 10.06.2010

1.e4 g6 2.d4 Bg7 3.Nc3 d6 4.Be3 Nc6 5.d5 Bxc3+ 6.bxc3 Ne5 7.f4 Nd7 8.Bd4 f6 9.Nf3 c5 10.Be3 Nh6 11.Bd3 Qa5 12.Bd2 Nb6 13.c4 Qa4 14.Qe2 Bg4 15.0-0 0-0-0 16.e5 Nf5 17.Bc3 fxe5 18.fxe5 Rhf8 19.Qe4 Bxf3 20.Rxf3 dxe5 21.Raf1 Nd7 22.Bxe5 Rfe8 23.Bc3 Nd6 24.Qh4 Qa3 25.Bg7 Qxa2 26.Ra1 1-0












(15) Furman,Boris (2233) - Ivanov,Borislav (2173) [D10]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.16), 10.06.2010

1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.Bg5 dxc4 5.a4 Qa5 6.Nf3 Ne4 7.Bd2 Nxd2 8.Nxd2 e5 9.Nxc4 Qb4 10.e3 Be6 11.d5 Bxd5 12.Nd2 Be6 13.Qc2 g6 14.Nce4 Bg7 15.Ng5 Bc8 16.Bc4 0-0 17.0-0 h6 18.Nxf7 Rxf7 19.Qxg6 Qe7 20.Ne4 Kf8 21.Rad1 Bd7 22.f4 Be8 23.fxe5 Nd7 24.Bxf7 Bxf7 25.Rxd7 Qxd7 26.e6 Kg8 27.Nf6+ 1-0












(16) Piskovets,Nikita (2101) - Ivelinov,Hristo (2227) [D16]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.17), 10.06.2010

1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.a4 Bg4 6.Ne5 Bh5 7.f3 Nfd7 8.Nxc4 e5 9.Nxe5 Nxe5 10.dxe5 Nd7 11.e6 fxe6 12.Be3 Bb4 13.Qb3 Qe7 14.g3 0-0 15.Bh3 Nc5 16.Qc4 Bf7 17.0-0 a5 18.Ne4 Nxa4 19.Qc2 Nxb2 20.Qxb2 e5 21.Rfd1 a4 22.Rd7 a3 23.Qc2 Qe8 24.Ng5 g6 25.Rxf7 Rxf7 26.Be6 1-0












(17) Nikolova,Adriana (2318) - Gaydym,Michail [C42]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.18), 10.06.2010

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.Nxe5 d6 4.Nf3 Nxe4 5.d4 d5 6.Bd3 Nc6 7.0-0 Be7 8.c4 Nb4 9.Be2 0-0 10.Nc3 Bf5 11.a3 Nxc3 12.bxc3 Nc6 13.cxd5 Qxd5 14.Bf4 Rac8 15.c4 Qe4 16.Be3 Bf6 17.Ra2 Rcd8 18.Rd2 Bg4 19.h3 Bh5 20.d5 Na5 21.Qa4 b6 22.Bd3 Qe8 23.Qc2 Bxf3 24.gxf3 g6 25.Bf4 Qd7 26.Kg2 Nb7 27.Qd1 Rfe8 28.Bg3 Be7 29.a4 Bd6 30.h4 Nc5 31.Bc2 Bxg3 32.fxg3 Re3 33.h5 Rde8 34.Qa1 Qd6 35.hxg6 hxg6 36.a5 Qe5 37.Qxe5 R8xe5 38.axb6 axb6 39.f4 Re8 40.f5 g5 41.f6 Ne4 42.Bxe4 R8xe4 43.Rf5 Rg4 44.Rf3 Rxf3 45.Kxf3 Rxc4 46.d6 cxd6 47.Rxd6 b5 48.Rd5 g4+ 49.Ke3 b4 50.Rg5+ Kh7 51.Rg7+ Kh6 52.Rxf7 Kg6 1/2-1/2












(18) Arnaudov,Petar (2216) - Videnova,Iva (2278) [B30]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.19), 10.06.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bb5 Nf6 4.Bxc6 dxc6 5.d3 Bg4 6.Nbd2 e6 7.h3 Bh5 8.b3 h6 9.Bb2 Nd7 10.a4 f6 11.a5 e5 12.g4 Bf7 13.Nh4 h5 14.Qf3 g6 15.Nc4 Be7 16.Ke2 Nf8 17.g5 Bxc4 18.bxc4 fxg5 19.Bxe5 Rh7 20.Ng2 Ne6 21.Qg3 Bf6 22.c3 Rf7 23.Ra3 Nf4+ 24.Bxf4 gxf4 25.Qf3 Be5 26.Ne1 Qf6 27.Kd2 0-0-0 28.Kc2 Rh8 29.h4 Kb8 30.a6 b6 31.Rh3 Rd8 32.Qg2 Rfd7 33.Qg5 Qd6 34.Rb3 Rg8 35.Qg2 Bf6 36.Qf1 Qe7 37.Qh1 Rgd8 38.Qf3 Be5 39.Ng2 Qe6 40.Rh1 Qg4 41.Qxg4 hxg4 42.Ne1 1/2-1/2












(19) Draskovic,Luka (2116) - Orev,Petar (2255) [B04]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.20), 10.06.2010

1.e4 Nf6 2.e5 Nd5 3.d4 d6 4.Nf3 g6 5.Bc4 c6 6.0-0 Bg7 7.exd6 Qxd6 8.h3 0-0 9.Bb3 Bf5 10.Re1 Na6 11.Nbd2 Rad8 12.Nc4 Qc7 13.Ne3 Nxe3 14.fxe3 Nc5 15.Qe2 Ne4 16.Nd2 Rxd4 17.Nf3 Rd6 18.c3 c5 19.Bc2 Rfd8 20.g4 Ng3 21.Qg2 Bxc2 22.Qxg3 Qc6 0-1












(20) Guempel,Viktor (2310) - Melderis,Uldis (2037) [C11]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.23), 10.06.2010

1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.e5 Nfd7 5.f4 c5 6.Nf3 Nc6 7.Be3 Be7 8.Qd2 a6 9.0-0-0 c4 10.Qf2 b5 11.Qg3 g6 12.f5 b4 13.fxe6 fxe6 14.Ne4 dxe4 15.Ng5 Nb6 16.Nxe4 c3 17.b3 Nd5 18.Bg5 Bxg5+ 19.Nxg5 Qa5 20.a4 bxa3 0-1












(21) Ilic,Slobodan S (2161) - Delgado-Vlaic,Adrian (1879) [A07]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.24), 10.06.2010

1.Nf3 Nf6 2.g3 e6 3.Bg2 d5 4.0-0 Bd6 5.d3 b6 6.Nbd2 Bb7 7.e4 Nbd7 8.Re1 dxe4 9.Ng5 0-0 10.Ndxe4 Nxe4 11.Nxe4 Bc5 12.Qh5 Nf6 13.Qe2 Nxe4 14.dxe4 Qe7 15.e5 Bxg2 16.Kxg2 a6 17.a4 c6 18.Qf3 Qc7 19.Bg5 h6 20.Bf4 b5 21.Re4 Rfd8 22.Qh5 Kh7 23.Rae1 Rd4 24.Rxd4 Bxd4 25.Re4 Bc5 26.Bc1 Rd8 27.b4 Bf8 28.a5 c5 29.Be3 cxb4 30.Rf4 Rd7 31.Qe2 Qxe5 32.h4 Qd5+ 33.Kh2 Bc5 34.Bxc5 Qxc5 35.Qe4+ g6 36.Rf3 Qc4 37.Qa8 Qd5 38.Qxd5 exd5 39.Rb3 Rc7 40.Rb2 Rc4 41.Kg2 Kg7 42.Kf3 f5 43.Ke3 Kf6 44.Kd2 f4 45.Rb1 Kf5 46.Rf1 g5 47.hxg5 hxg5 48.Rh1 fxg3 49.fxg3 Rc6 50.Re1 Re6 51.g4+ Kf6 52.Rf1+ Kg6 53.Rf5 Rd6 54.Kd3 d4 55.Rc5 Kf6 56.Rf5+ Kg6 57.Rc5 1/2-1/2












(22) Ribarov,Valerij (2122) - Penev,Valeri (1793) [B11]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.25), 10.06.2010

1.e4 c6 2.Nc3 d5 3.Nf3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Bf5 5.Ng3 Bg6 6.h4 h6 7.Ne5 Bh7 8.Qh5 g6 9.Bc4 e6 10.Qe2 Qc7 11.d4 Nf6 12.Bf4 Nd5 13.Bxd5 Qa5+ 14.Bd2 Qxd5 15.c4 Qd8 16.0-0-0 Bg7 17.Bb4 Na6 18.Ba3 Qc7 19.Ne4 0-0-0 20.g3 Kb8 21.Bd6 Rxd6 22.Nxd6 Qxd6 23.Nxf7 Qd7 24.Nxh8 Bxh8 25.Rhe1 Nc7 26.Qf3 Bg7 27.Qe4 Bf6 28.Qf4 Bg7 29.g4 g5 30.hxg5 hxg5 31.Qxg5 Bxd4 32.Qe5 c5 33.Qxc5 Qa4 34.b3 Qxa2 35.Qf8+ Ne8 36.Qxe8+ 1-0












(23) Bolt,Graham (2063) - Ljangov,Petar (2118) [A00]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.26), 10.06.2010

1.a3 Nf6 2.g3 g6 3.Bg2 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.Nc3 c5 6.d3 Nc6 7.Nge2 0-0 8.h3 Rb8 9.0-0 Bd7 10.Be3 e5 11.Kh2 Nd4 12.Qd2 Qc8 13.f4 Be6 14.f5 gxf5 15.Bh6 Ne8 16.exf5 Nxf5 17.Bxg7 Nfxg7 18.g4 Qd8 19.Ng3 Qh4 20.Nf5 Bxf5 21.gxf5 Nf6 22.Ne4 Nxe4 23.Bxe4 Nh5 24.Rg1+ Kh8 25.Rg4 Qf6 26.Rag1 0-1












(24) Karadaliev,Daniel (1879) - Kirchev,Krasimir (2104) [B02]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.27), 10.06.2010

1.e4 Nf6 2.Nc3 d5 3.e5 Ne4 4.Qf3 Nxc3 5.dxc3 e6 6.Bf4 c5 7.h4 Qa5 8.Nh3 h6 9.g4 Nc6 10.g5 Bd7 11.gxh6 gxh6 12.Qh5 0-0-0 13.Be2 Nd4 14.Bd3 c4 15.0-0 Nc6 16.Be2 Be8 17.Qf3 Ne7 18.b3 Bc6 19.Qh5 Rg8+ 20.Kh1 d4+ 21.Bf3 Qxc3 22.Ng1 Rxg1+ 23.Kxg1 Bxf3 24.Qxf7 Bd5 0-1












(25) Kopasov,Evgeny (2093) - Tsekov,Ilian [D11]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.28), 10.06.2010

1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 dxc4 4.e3 b5 5.a4 Bb7 6.axb5 cxb5 7.b3 cxb3 8.Bxb5+ Bc6 9.Qxb3 Bxb5 10.Qxb5+ Qd7 11.Qc4 Qc6 12.Ne5 Qxc4 13.Nxc4 Nd7 14.Ba3 Ngf6 15.Nbd2 Nd5 16.0-0 g6 17.Rab1 N7b6 18.Nxb6 axb6 19.Nc4 Rb8 20.Rb5 e6 21.Bxf8 Kxf8 22.Rfb1 Kg7 23.Nxb6 Nxb6 24.Rxb6 Rxb6 25.Rxb6 Ra8 26.g4 1-0












(26) Titov,Tito (1777) - Karadimov,Marin (2083) [D00]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.29), 10.06.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 g6 3.Nc3 d5 4.Bf4 Bg7 5.g3 c5 6.dxc5 Qa5 7.Bg2 Ne4 8.0-0 Nxc3 9.bxc3 Qxc5 10.Be5 f6 11.Bxb8 Rxb8 12.Qd4 Qa5 13.c4 dxc4 14.Qxc4 e6 15.Nd4 Ke7 16.Nb5 1-0












(27) Iliev,Atanas (1997) - Borisov,Kiril [A21]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.30), 10.06.2010

1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 f5 3.e3 Nf6 4.d4 d6 5.b3 Be6 6.Bb2 c6 7.Nf3 e4 8.Ng5 Bg8 9.h4 Na6 10.Be2 Be7 11.Nh3 Nc7 12.Qd2 d5 13.Nf4 Bf7 14.g3 Bb4 15.a3 Bd6 16.Nh3 0-0 17.c5 Be7 18.b4 a5 19.b5 cxb5 20.Nxb5 Be8 21.a4 Na6 22.Bc3 Nb4 23.Bxb4 axb4 24.Qxb4 b6 25.0-0 bxc5 26.dxc5 Qa5 27.Qxa5 Rxa5 28.Rfc1 Bc6 29.Nd4 Rc8 30.Nxf5 Bxc5 31.Rxc5 Rxc5 32.Ne7+ Kf8 33.Nxc8 Bd7 34.Nb6 Bxh3 35.a5 Rc7 36.a6 Ra7 37.Rb1 Kf7 38.Nxd5 1-0












(28) Dyakov,Martin - Kamenov,Valentin (1788) [E73]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.31), 10.06.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.Be2 0-0 6.Bg5 h6 7.Be3 Nbd7 8.Qd2 Kh7 9.g4 c5 10.d5 Ne5 11.h3 g5 12.f4 gxf4 13.Bxf4 Ng6 14.g5 Ng8 15.gxh6 Bf6 16.Bg5 e5 17.Be3 Bh4+ 18.Kd1 Nf6 19.Nf3 Bg3 20.Ng5+ Kh8 21.Rg1 Bf4 22.Nxf7+ Rxf7 23.Rxg6 Qf8 24.Rg7 Ng8 25.Rxf7 Qxf7 26.Kc2 Bxh3 27.Rh1 Bd7 28.Bh5 Qf6 29.Ne2 Bxe3 30.Qxe3 b5 31.cxb5 Bxb5 32.Ng3 Ne7 33.Be2 Bxe2 34.Qxe2 Qg6 35.Qf3 Nxd5 36.Nf5 Nb4+ 37.Kb1 Qe6 38.b3 Rb8 39.Qg4 Rg8 40.Qg7+ Rxg7 41.hxg7+ Kg8 42.Rh8+ 1-0












(29) Ivanova,Gergana (1740) - Badzhakov,Petar [E17]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.32), 10.06.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nf3 b6 4.g3 Bb7 5.Bg2 d5 6.0-0 Be7 7.Nc3 Nbd7 8.cxd5 exd5 9.Bf4 a6 10.Rc1 Rc8 11.Ne5 0-0 12.Qb3 c6 13.e4 dxe4 14.Nxe4 b5 15.Nxf6+ Nxf6 16.Bxc6 Qb6 17.Bxb7 Qxb7 18.Rxc8 Qxc8 19.Rc1 Qb7 20.Nc6 Nh5 21.Be5 Nf6 22.d5 1-0












(30) Metodiev,Milcho - Stanchev,Aleksandar (1953) [A12]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.33), 10.06.2010

1.Nf3 d5 2.g3 Nf6 3.c4 c6 4.b3 Nbd7 5.Bg2 e5 6.d3 Bc5 7.0-0 0-0 8.Bg5 Re8 9.Nbd2 h6 10.Bxf6 Nxf6 11.e4 Bg4 12.Rc1 dxe4 13.dxe4 Qa5 14.Qc2 Rad8 15.h3 Bc8 16.Nb1 Bd4 17.a3 c5 18.Rcd1 b5 19.Nxd4 cxd4 20.b4 Qa6 0-1












(31) Gochev,Plamen (2040) - Chervenkov,Dinko (1833) [B23]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.34), 10.06.2010

1.e4 e5 2.Nc3 c5 3.d3 Nc6 4.Nd5 Nge7 5.g3 Nxd5 6.exd5 Ne7 7.Bg2 d6 8.c4 f5 9.Ne2 g6 10.h4 Bg7 11.h5 Bd7 12.Bd2 0-0 13.Qb3 b5 14.Rc1 b4 15.a3 0-1












(32) Sotirov,Ilia (1945) - Bulmaga,Elena (1762) [B18]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.35), 10.06.2010

1.d4 d5 2.Nc3 c6 3.e4 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Bf5 5.Ng3 Bg6 6.Nf3 Nd7 7.Bd3 Bxd3 8.Qxd3 Ngf6 9.0-0 e6 10.Re1 Be7 11.b3 0-0 12.Bb2 Bb4 13.c3 Bd6 14.Rad1 Qc7 15.c4 Rad8 16.Qc2 Rfe8 17.Ne5 Bb4 18.Nxd7 Rxd7 19.Re3 Bd6 20.Qe2 Bf4 21.Red3 Red8 22.Nf1 Qa5 23.g3 Bb8 24.f4 Qf5 25.Ne3 Qg6 26.Kf1 Qe4 27.Qg2 Qg6 28.Qe2 Ne4 29.Ng4 Qf5 1/2-1/2












(33) Borisov,Lubomir (1915) - Rybalov,Daniil [B05]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.36), 10.06.2010

1.e4 Nf6 2.e5 Nd5 3.d4 d6 4.Nf3 Bg4 5.Be2 c6 6.0-0 Bxf3 7.Bxf3 dxe5 8.dxe5 e6 9.c4 Ne7 10.Qxd8+ Kxd8 11.Rd1+ Kc7 12.Bf4 Ng6 13.Bg3 Nd7 14.Bh5 Ndxe5 15.Bxg6 hxg6 16.Bxe5+ 1-0












(34) Gubochkin,Viacheslav (2095) - Todorov,Emil Dimitrov [D12]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_8 Albena BUL (8.37), 10.06.2010

1.d4 d5 2.Nf3 Bf5 3.c4 e6 4.Nc3 c6 5.e3 Nf6 6.Nh4 Bg6 7.Nxg6 hxg6 8.Bd3 Nbd7 9.Qb3 Qc7 10.h3 Be7 11.Bd2 Nb6 12.Rc1 0-0 13.f4 Nxc4 14.Bxc4 dxc4 15.Qxc4 Qd7 16.0-0 Rac8 17.b4 Nd5 18.Ne2 Rfd8 19.Rf3 Nf6 20.Be1 Qd5 21.Qc2 Ne4 22.Nc3 Nxc3 23.Bxc3 Qb5 24.Qb3 1/2-1/2



Generated with ChessBase 9.0

 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2019 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.