English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български
Round 9
11.06.2010










(1) Szabo,Gergely-Andras-Gyul (2546) - Nabaty,Tamir (2493) [D32]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.1), 11.06.2010

1.d4 d5 2.Nf3 c5 3.dxc5 Nf6 4.c4 e6 5.Nc3 Bxc5 6.cxd5 exd5 7.e3 0-0 8.Be2 Nc6 9.0-0 a6 10.b3 d4 11.Na4 Ba7 12.exd4 Nxd4 13.Nxd4 Bxd4 14.Bb2 Bxb2 15.Nxb2 Be6 16.Bf3 1/2-1/2












(2) Chatalbashev,Boris (2593) - Janev,Evgeni (2475) [B07]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.2), 11.06.2010

1.d4 d6 2.g3 Nf6 3.Bg2 g6 4.e4 Bg7 5.Nc3 0-0 6.Nge2 e5 7.h3 c6 8.Be3 Nbd7 9.a4 Qe7 10.0-0 exd4 11.Bxd4 Nc5 12.Re1 Re8 13.Nf4 Ne6 14.Nfd5 Nxd5 15.Bxg7 Ndf4 16.Bh6 Nxg2 17.Kxg2 f6 18.h4 Nd8 19.Qd2 Nf7 20.Rad1 Qe6 21.Rh1 Bd7 22.Be3 f5 23.exf5 Qxf5 24.h5 c5 25.hxg6 Bc6+ 26.Nd5 hxg6 27.c4 Bxa4 28.Rde1 Bc6 29.f3 Bxd5 30.cxd5 Re7 31.g4 Qf6 32.b4 b6 33.bxc5 bxc5 34.Bf2 Rae8 35.Rxe7 Rxe7 36.Rb1 Ne5 37.Qd1 Rf7 38.Rb8+ Kg7 39.Bg3 c4 40.f4 Nd7 41.g5 Qc3 42.Bf2 Rxf4 43.Rb7 Qe5 44.Rxd7+ Kg8 45.Bg3 Qe4+ 46.Kh2 c3 47.Rc7 Rf3 48.Qe1 Re3 49.Qf1 Rf3 50.Qh3 Qe2+ 51.Qg2 Qd3 52.Bxd6 Qf5 53.Rc8+ Qxc8 54.Qxf3 c2 55.Qf6 Qe8 56.Qc3 Qd8 57.Bf4 Qxd5 58.Qxc2 a5 59.Qxg6+ 1-0












(3) Parligras,Mircea (2565) - Vasilev,Milen (2468) [C66]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.3), 11.06.2010

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bb5 Nf6 4.d3 d6 5.0-0 g6 6.d4 Bd7 7.d5 Ne7 8.Bxd7+ Qxd7 9.Re1 Bg7 10.c4 0-0 11.Nc3 Nh5 12.Be3 h6 13.a4 f5 14.exf5 Nxf5 15.Ne4 Nf4 16.a5 Nd4 17.Nxd4 exd4 18.Bxf4 Rxf4 19.Qd2 Raf8 20.Re2 a6 21.Rae1 Be5 22.b4 Qg4 23.Kh1 1/2-1/2












(4) Caspi,Israel (2438) - Drenchev,Petar (2492) [B06]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.4), 11.06.2010

1.e4 g6 2.d4 Bg7 3.Nc3 d6 4.f4 a6 5.Nf3 b5 6.Bd3 Bb7 7.a4 b4 8.Ne2 Nf6 9.Ng3 0-0 10.Bd2 c5 11.dxc5 dxc5 12.e5 Nd5 13.0-0 Nc6 14.Qe2 Qb6 15.Kh1 Nd4 16.Nxd4 cxd4 17.a5 Qa7 18.f5 Ne3 19.Bxe3 dxe3 20.f6 exf6 21.exf6 Bh8 22.Rf4 Rfe8 23.Raf1 Rad8 24.Nf5 Kf8 25.Ne7 Rd6 26.Qg4 Bxf6 27.Nxg6+ hxg6 28.Rxf6 Rxf6 29.Rxf6 Qc5 30.Qxg6 Qd5 31.Qh6+ Ke7 32.Rf3 Kd8 33.Be2 Kc8 34.Qf4 Qxa5 35.Qxf7 Qe5 36.Qc4+ Qc7 37.Qxc7+ Kxc7 38.Rf7+ Kb6 39.h4 Rg8 40.Re7 a5 41.b3 Bxg2+ 42.Kh2 Kc5 43.Rxe3 Kd4 44.Rd3+ Ke5 45.Rg3 Rxg3 46.Kxg3 Be4 47.Bd1 Bc6 48.Kg4 Kf6 49.Kf4 a4 50.bxa4 Bxa4 51.Ke4 1/2-1/2












(5) Berbatov,Kiprian (2471) - Radulski,Julian (2593) [C02]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.5), 2010

1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.e5 c5 4.c3 Nc6 5.Nf3 Qb6 6.a3 c4 7.Nbd2 Na5 8.g3 Bd7 9.h4 Ne7 10.h5 h6 11.Nh4 0-0-0 12.Bh3 Kb8 13.0-0 Rg8 14.Kh2 g5 15.Ng2 Bg7 16.Ne3 f5 17.exf6 Bxf6 18.Ng4 Bg7 19.Qe2 Nec6 20.Nf3 Nb3 21.Rb1 Be8 22.Bxg5 hxg5 23.h6 Bh8 24.Qxe6 Rf8 25.Nxg5 Nd2 26.f4 Nxf1+ 27.Bxf1 Qc7 28.Re1 Bh5 29.Ne5 Bf6 30.g4 Nxe5 31.dxe5 Bxg5 32.fxg5 Qc5 0-1












(6) Rusev,Krasimir (2553) - Arnaudov,G Petar (2416) [D42]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.6), 11.06.2010

1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 c5 3.Nf3 e6 4.e3 Be7 5.d4 cxd4 6.exd4 d5 7.cxd5 Nxd5 8.Bd3 Nc6 9.0-0 0-0 10.a3 Nf6 11.Bg5 b6 12.Qd2 Bb7 13.Qf4 g6 14.Qh4 Nh5 15.Bxe7 Qxe7 16.Qg4 Rad8 17.Ne2 e5 18.Rfe1 Rfe8 19.Bb5 e4 20.Ng3 Nxg3 21.Qxg3 a6 22.Bxc6 Bxc6 23.Ne5 Bb7 24.Rad1 Qd6 25.Qh4 Rxe5 0-1












(7) Drasko,Milan (2513) - Furman,Boris (2233) [A30]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.7), 11.06.2010

1.Nf3 d5 2.g3 c5 3.Bg2 Nc6 4.0-0 Nf6 5.c4 d4 6.e3 Bg4 7.h3 Bh5 8.exd4 cxd4 9.b4 Bxf3 10.Qxf3 Qd7 11.b5 Nd8 12.Bb2 Rb8 13.Qf4 Rc8 14.Qxd4 Qxd4 15.Bxd4 Rxc4 16.Bxa7 Ra4 17.Be3 e6 18.Nc3 Ra3 19.Rfc1 Bb4 20.Nb1 Ra8 21.a4 Nd5 22.Bxd5 exd5 23.Nc3 Bxc3 24.dxc3 Ne6 25.Rd1 Rd8 26.a5 Ke7 27.a6 bxa6 28.bxa6 Rd7 29.a7 Nc7 30.Bc5+ Ke6 31.Re1+ Kf5 32.Rab1 Na6 33.Bd4 f6 34.g4+ Kg5 35.Re6 Nc7 36.Rb8 1-0












(8) Popchev,Milko (2499) - Popov,Petar (2219) [E05]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.8), 11.06.2010

1.g3 Nf6 2.Bg2 d5 3.c4 e6 4.Nf3 Be7 5.0-0 0-0 6.d4 dxc4 7.Qc2 a6 8.a4 Bd7 9.Nbd2 Bc6 10.Qxc4 Bd5 11.Qc2 Nc6 12.e4 Nb4 13.Qb1 Bc6 14.Re1 b5 15.b3 bxa4 16.bxa4 Qe8 17.Qb3 Rb8 18.Ne5 Ba8 19.Qc4 Nd7 20.Ndf3 Nb6 21.Qb3 c5 22.a5 Nd7 23.Nxd7 Qxd7 24.Bf4 c4 25.Qc3 Rbc8 26.Ne5 Qa7 27.Be3 Nd3 28.Nxd3 cxd3 29.Qxd3 Bb4 30.Reb1 Rc3 31.Qd2 Rb3 32.Qa2 Rxe3 33.fxe3 Bc3 34.Qc4 Bxa1 35.Rxa1 Rb8 36.Rc1 g6 37.h4 Bb7 38.Qc5 Qa8 39.Qe5 Rc8 40.Rxc8+ Qxc8 41.h5 gxh5 42.d5 exd5 43.exd5 Qg4 44.Qc7 Bc8 45.Kf2 h4 46.Qd8+ Kg7 47.gxh4 f6 48.Qc7+ Kg6 49.Qg3 Kf7 50.Qxg4 Bxg4 51.Kg3 Bc8 52.Kf4 Ke7 53.Be4 h6 54.Bf5 Bb7 55.e4 Kd6 56.Be6 1-0












(9) Panajotov,Janko (2192) - Georgiev,Krum (2456) [B50]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.9), 11.06.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.c3 Nf6 4.Bd3 Nc6 5.Bc2 Bg4 6.d3 e6 7.Nbd2 Be7 8.0-0 0-0 9.h3 Bh5 10.Re1 Nd7 11.Nf1 Nde5 12.g4 Nxf3+ 13.Qxf3 Bg6 14.Ng3 Bh4 15.Be3 Rc8 16.Rad1 c4 17.dxc4 Ne5 18.Qg2 Nxc4 19.Bc1 h6 20.Re2 b5 21.f4 Qc7 22.f5 Bh7 23.Nh5 Rfe8 24.Rf1 Qd8 25.Kh1 Rc5 26.Nf4 Bf6 27.Nd3 Rc7 28.Bb3 a5 29.a3 a4 30.Ba2 Qa8 31.Rfe1 exf5 32.exf5 Qxg2+ 33.Kxg2 Rxe2+ 34.Rxe2 Ne5 35.Nb4 Rc8 36.Bf4 Kf8 37.Nd5 Bg5 38.Bxe5 dxe5 39.Rxe5 Bc1 40.Re2 f6 41.Rc2 Bg5 42.Kg3 h5 43.Nf4 h4+ 44.Kf3 Bxf4 45.Kxf4 Bg8 46.Bxg8 Kxg8 47.Rd2 Rc5 48.Rd4 Kf7 49.Rd7+ Kf8 50.Ke4 Re5+ 51.Kd3 Re1 52.Rd8+ Kf7 53.Kd2 Rb1 54.Kc2 Rh1 55.Rd3 Ke7 56.Kd2 Rh2+ 57.Kc1 Rh1+ 58.Kc2 Kf7 59.Re3 Kf8 60.c4 bxc4 61.Rc3 Ke7 62.Rxc4 Rxh3 63.Rxa4 Rg3 64.Ra7+ Kf8 65.Ra8+ Kf7 66.Rh8 Rxg4 67.b4 g5 68.b5 Ke7 1-0












(10) Spassov,Liuben (2421) - Mishev,Liubomir (2189) [A55]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.10), 11.06.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5 5.Nf3 c6 6.Be2 Be7 7.0-0 0-0 8.Rb1 a5 9.Re1 h6 10.Bf1 Re8 11.a3 exd4 12.Nxd4 Ne5 13.f3 Bf8 14.Be3 g6 15.Qd2 Kh7 16.b4 axb4 17.axb4 d5 18.exd5 cxd5 19.c5 Nc4 20.Bxc4 dxc4 21.Red1 Bd7 22.Bf2 Qc8 23.Qf4 Bg7 24.Ncb5 Bxb5 25.Nxb5 Ra2 26.Qxc4 Ree2 27.Rf1 Qf5 28.Nd4 Rxf2 29.Qxa2 Rxa2 30.Nxf5 gxf5 31.Rfd1 Rc2 32.Rd6 h5 33.h4 Rc4 34.Kf2 Rxh4 35.Rb6 Rc4 36.Rd1 Rc2+ 37.Kg1 h4 38.Rxb7 h3 39.gxh3 Nh5 40.Rxf7 Kg6 41.Rfd7 Bc3 42.Rb1 Nf4 43.b5 Nxh3+ 44.Kh1 Be5 0-1












(11) Kozhuharov,Spas (2404) - Dobrev,Nayden (2179) [A54]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.11), 11.06.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 e5 4.Nf3 Nc6 5.d5 Ne7 6.e4 g6 7.c5 Bg7 8.cxd6 cxd6 9.Qa4+ Bd7 10.Qb4 Qb8 11.Be2 0-0 12.a4 Nh5 13.g3 h6 14.Nd2 Nf6 15.Nc4 Ne8 16.Be3 f5 17.f3 f4 18.Bf2 h5 19.Rg1 Kh7 20.Ra3 fxg3 21.hxg3 Rf7 22.Rb3 b6 23.a5 Nc8 24.axb6 axb6 25.Nxb6 Nxb6 26.Qxb6 Ra1+ 27.Kd2 Bh6+ 28.Kc2 Qa8 29.Rb4 Rxg1 30.Bxg1 Qa1 31.Be3 Qe1 32.Bf2 Qc1+ 33.Kd3 Qd2+ 34.Kc4 Qc1 35.Kb3 Bd2 36.Rc4 Bxc3 37.Rxc3 Qa1 38.Kc2 Ba4+ 39.Kd2 Qh1 40.b3 Bd7 41.Rc1 Qh2 42.Qe3 Nf6 43.Rc7 g5 44.Be1 Kg6 45.Kd1 Qh1 46.Ra7 h4 47.gxh4 gxh4 48.Qf2 Nxd5 49.exd5 Bf5 50.Bd3 Rxa7 51.Bxf5+ Kxf5 52.Qxa7 Qxf3+ 53.Kc1 h3 54.Qh7+ Kf4 55.Qh4+ Kf5 56.Bg3 Qe3+ 57.Kc2 Qe4+ 58.Qxe4+ Kxe4 59.b4 Kxd5 60.Kd3 Kc6 61.Ke4 1/2-1/2












(12) Vydeslaver,Alik (2392) - Aseeva,Marina (2162) [C69]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.12), 11.06.2010

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bb5 a6 4.Bxc6 dxc6 5.0-0 f6 6.d4 exd4 7.Nxd4 c5 8.Nb3 Qxd1 9.Rxd1 Bg4 10.f3 Be6 11.Bf4 c4 12.Nd4 0-0-0 13.Nc3 Bc5 14.Be3 Bf7 15.Nf5 Bxe3+ 16.Nxe3 Ne7 17.Kf2 b5 18.Rxd8+ Rxd8 19.Rd1 Rxd1 20.Ncxd1 Kd7 21.a3 Nc6 22.Ke2 Nd4+ 23.Kd2 a5 24.h4 b4 25.axb4 axb4 26.Nf2 Kd6 27.c3 Nb3+ 28.Kd1 Ke5 29.g3 Be6 30.f4+ Kd6 31.cxb4 Kc6 32.Kc2 Nd4+ 33.Kd2 Kb5 34.Nc2 Nxc2 35.Kxc2 Kxb4 36.Nd1 Bd7 37.Kd2 Kb3 38.Kc1 Kb4 39.Kd2 Kb3 40.e5 fxe5 41.fxe5 Be6 42.Kc1 Kb4 43.Nc3 Kc5 44.Kd2 Kd4 45.Nb5+ Kxe5 46.Nxc7 Bd7 47.Ke3 Bc6 48.Na6 h6 49.Nb4 Ba4 50.Na2 g5 51.hxg5 hxg5 52.Nc3 Bc6 53.Ne2 g4 54.Nc3 Bb7 55.Nb1 Bc6 56.Na3 Bd5 57.Nb5 Bc6 58.Nd4 Bb7 59.Ne2 Bc6 60.Nc3 Bb7 61.Nd1 Bc6 62.Kd2 Kd4 63.Ne3 Bd7 64.Nc2+ Ke4 65.Ne3 Kd4 66.Ke2 c3 67.bxc3+ Kxc3 68.Nd5+ Kd4 69.Nf6 Ke5 1/2-1/2












(13) Voiska,Margarita (2349) - Piskovets,Nikita (2101) [D40]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.13), 11.06.2010

1.d4 d5 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.c4 e6 4.e3 Be7 5.Nc3 0-0 6.Bd3 c5 7.0-0 cxd4 8.exd4 dxc4 9.Bxc4 a6 10.a3 b5 11.Bb3 Bb7 12.Ne5 Nc6 13.Nxc6 Bxc6 14.Bg5 Nd5 15.Bxd5 Bxd5 16.Bxe7 Qxe7 17.Nxd5 exd5 18.Re1 Qd6 19.Re5 f6 20.Re3 Rfe8 21.Qe2 Rxe3 22.Qxe3 Kf7 23.Qh3 h6 24.Rc1 Re8 25.g3 Qe6 26.Qh5+ Kf8 27.Rc7 Qe1+ 28.Kg2 Qe4+ 29.Kh3 Qe6+ 30.g4 Re7 31.Rc5 Re8 32.Rc7 Re7 33.Rc3 Re8 34.Re3 Qf7 1/2-1/2












(14) Orev,Petar (2255) - Yakimenko,Alexander A (2221) [C16]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.14), 11.06.2010

1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 Bb4 4.e5 b6 5.Qg4 Bf8 6.Nf3 Ne7 7.Bg5 Qd7 8.h4 Nf5 9.h5 h6 10.Be3 Ba6 11.Qf4 Bxf1 12.Rxf1 Be7 13.g4 Nh4 14.Nxh4 Bxh4 15.Qh2 Be7 16.f4 Nc6 17.f5 0-0-0 18.0-0-0 Kb8 19.f6 gxf6 20.exf6 Bd6 21.Qd2 Rdg8 22.Rg1 Bf8 23.Ne2 Na5 24.b3 Nb7 25.Bf4 Ka8 26.Kb2 Qd8 27.Rdf1 c5 28.Be5 Bd6 29.g5 Bxe5 30.dxe5 hxg5 31.Rxg5 Qf8 32.Rfg1 Rxg5 33.Qxg5 Nd8 34.Qg7 Kb7 35.h6 Kc7 36.h7 Qe8 37.Qg8 Kd7 38.Qxe8+ 1-0












(15) Gaydym,Michail - Petrov,Marijan (2545) [B25]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.16), 11.06.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nc3 Nc6 3.g3 g6 4.Bg2 Bg7 5.d3 d6 6.Nh3 e6 7.0-0 Nge7 8.Be3 0-0 9.Qd2 b6 10.Bh6 d5 11.Bxg7 Kxg7 12.exd5 exd5 13.Nf4 d4 14.Ncd5 Bb7 15.Nxe7 Qxe7 16.Rae1 Qd6 17.Re2 Rfe8 18.Rfe1 Rxe2 19.Qxe2 Rb8 20.a3 h5 21.h4 Rd8 22.Bd5 Bc8 23.Bg2 Bd7 24.Qf3 Re8 25.Rxe8 Bxe8 26.Kf1 Ne5 27.Qa8 Bc6 28.Bxc6 Qxc6 29.Qxc6 Nxc6 30.Ke2 Kf6 31.Nh3 Kf5 32.Ng5 f6 33.Ne4 g5 34.Kf3 Ne5+ 35.Kg2 gxh4 36.gxh4 Kg4 37.Nxf6+ Kxh4 38.f4 Ng4 39.Ne4 Ne3+ 40.Kf3 Kh3 41.Ng5+ Kh2 42.Ke4 Kg3 43.f5 Ng4 44.c3 Nf2+ 45.Kd5 Nxd3 46.cxd4 Kg4 47.Ne6 Kxf5 48.dxc5 Nxc5 49.Ng7+ Kg6 50.Nxh5 Kxh5 51.Kc6 Kg5 52.b4 Na4 53.Kb5 Nc3+ 54.Kc4 Nb1 55.a4 Kf6 56.a5 Na3+ 57.Kd5 Ke7 58.Kc6 b5 59.a6 Kd8 60.Kb7 Kd7 61.Kxa7 Kc7 62.Ka8 Nc4 63.Ka7 Nd6 0-1












(16) Spiridonov,Nikola (2313) - Ribarov,Valerij (2122) [E61]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.18), 11.06.2010

1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 g6 3.d4 Bg7 4.Bg5 c5 5.e3 0-0 6.Bxf6 Bxf6 7.Ne4 Qb6 8.Nxf6+ Qxf6 9.Nf3 Nc6 10.Be2 d6 11.0-0 Bg4 12.d5 Ne5 13.Nxe5 Bxe2 14.Qxe2 Qxe5 15.e4 a6 16.Rad1 b5 1/2-1/2












(17) Stoinev,Metodi (2295) - Ljangov,Petar (2118) [B81]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.19), 11.06.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 Nf6 4.Nc3 cxd4 5.Nxd4 a6 6.h3 e6 7.g4 d5 8.Nde2 Nxe4 9.Nxe4 dxe4 10.Qxd8+ Kxd8 11.Be3 Bb4+ 12.c3 Bd6 13.0-0-0 Kc7 14.Bg2 f5 15.gxf5 exf5 16.Nf4 Bxf4 17.Bxf4+ Kb6 18.f3 Nc6 19.Rhe1 Be6 20.b3 Rad8 21.fxe4 fxe4 22.Bxe4 Rxd1+ 23.Rxd1 Bxh3 24.Bxc6 bxc6 25.Rd3 Bf5 26.Re3 Rd8 27.a4 Rd3 28.Rxd3 Bxd3 29.Kd2 Bf5 30.c4 Kb7 31.Be5 g6 32.Ke3 c5 33.Bd6 Kc6 34.Bf8 Bc2 0-1












(18) Videnova,Iva (2278) - Kopasov,Evgeny (2093) [B96]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.20), 11.06.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 e6 7.f4 Nbd7 8.Qf3 h6 9.Bh4 Rg8 10.f5 Ne5 11.Qe2 g5 12.Bg3 Bd7 13.0-0-0 Qc7 14.fxe6 fxe6 15.Nf3 0-0-0 16.Nxe5 dxe5 17.Qc4 Bc5 18.b4 Be3+ 19.Kb2 Qxc4 20.Bxc4 Bd4 21.Rde1 Kb8 22.Kb3 Rc8 23.Nd1 Ba4+ 24.Kxa4 Rxc4 25.c3 Ka8 26.cxd4 exd4 27.Kb3 Rcc8 28.Rhf1 Nh5 29.Be5 d3 30.Nb2 Rc2 31.Nxd3 Rxg2 32.Nc5 Nf4 33.Bxf4 gxf4 34.Rxf4 Rxh2 35.Ref1 Rh3+ 36.R1f3 Rxf3+ 37.Rxf3 e5 38.Rh3 Rg6 39.Rh5 1-0












(19) Kraidman,Yair (2276) - Iliev,Atanas (1997) [D02]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.21), 11.06.2010

1.d4 d5 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.Bf4 e6 4.e3 Bd6 5.Bg3 Bxg3 6.hxg3 c5 7.c3 Qb6 8.Qb3 Nc6 9.Nbd2 Bd7 1/2-1/2












(20) Ivelinov,Hristo (2227) - Dyakov,Martin [A02]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.22), 11.06.2010

1.f4 e6 2.d3 Nf6 3.e3 c5 4.Nf3 Nc6 5.Be2 d5 6.0-0 Bd6 7.c4 0-0 8.b3 e5 9.fxe5 Nxe5 10.Bb2 Neg4 11.Qd2 Re8 12.Nc3 Nxe3 13.cxd5 Nxf1 14.Rxf1 Qe7 15.Qg5 Qe3+ 16.Kh1 Qxg5 17.Nxg5 Be5 18.Bf3 Bd7 19.d6 Rab8 20.Nd1 h6 21.Bxe5 Rxe5 22.Ne4 Nxe4 23.dxe4 Bc6 24.Re1 Rd8 0-1












(21) Kopasov,Alexander (2212) - Titov,Tito (1777) [E61]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.24), 11.06.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nf3 g6 4.Nc3 Bf5 5.g3 Ne4 6.Bg2 Nxc3 7.bxc3 Be4 8.Qb3 Bg7 9.0-0 0-0 10.Bh3 b6 11.Nd2 Bb7 12.e4 c5 13.Bb2 Nc6 14.d5 Na5 15.Qc2 Bc8 16.Bxc8 Qxc8 17.f4 Rb8 18.Rae1 Qa6 19.a4 Qc8 20.e5 Re8 21.Qd3 h5 22.e6 f5 23.h3 Rf8 24.g4 Qe8 25.gxh5 gxh5 26.Kh1 Kh7 27.Rg1 Bh6 28.Qf3 Rg8 29.Rxg8 Kxg8 30.Rg1+ Kh7 31.Qg3 Qg8 32.Qh4 Qe8 33.Nf3 Qf8 34.Qxh5 Qf6 35.Ng5+ Kh8 36.Nf7+ Kh7 37.Rg5 Rg8 38.Nxh6 1-0












(22) Ilic,Slobodan S (2161) - Ivanova,Gergana (1740) [B31]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.26), 11.06.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bb5 g6 4.0-0 Bg7 5.c3 Nf6 6.Re1 0-0 7.h3 Qb6 8.Na3 a6 9.Bf1 e5 10.Nc4 Qc7 11.a4 b6 12.d4 cxd4 13.cxd4 exd4 14.Nxd4 Ng4 15.hxg4 Bxd4 16.Ne3 Qe5 17.Nd5 g5 18.Qd2 h6 19.Ra3 d6 20.Be2 Kg7 21.b4 a5 22.Rd3 axb4 23.Rxd4 Nxd4 24.Bb2 f6 25.Bxd4 Qxe4 26.Bf3 1-0












(23) Delgado-Vlaic,Adrian (1879) - Draskovic,Luka (2116) [B22]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.27), 11.06.2010

1.e4 c5 2.c3 Nf6 3.e5 Nd5 4.d4 cxd4 5.Nf3 Nc6 6.Bc4 Nb6 7.Bb3 d5 8.exd6 Qxd6 9.cxd4 g6 10.Nc3 Bg7 11.Be3 0-0 12.0-0 Bg4 13.Ne4 Qd8 14.Neg5 Nd5 15.h3 Bf5 16.g4 Bc8 17.Rc1 Na5 18.Bc2 b6 19.Nd2 Ba6 20.Re1 e5 21.Ndf3 Nc4 22.b3 Nc3 23.Qd3 Nxe3 24.Qxc3 Nxc2 25.Qxc2 exd4 26.Ne4 Rc8 27.Qd2 Rxc1 28.Rxc1 Bb7 29.Qd3 Re8 30.Nfd2 Kh8 31.f4 h6 32.Kh2 Qe7 33.Ng3 Qd6 34.Rf1 Qd5 35.Rf2 Re1 36.Ndf1 Qc6 37.Rc2 Qf3 38.Qxf3 Bxf3 39.Rc7 d3 40.Rxa7 Re2+ 0-1












(24) Chervenkov,Dinko (1833) - Mrdja,Milan (2383) [A40]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.28), 11.06.2010

1.f4 g6 2.d4 d5 3.Nf3 Bg7 4.Nc3 Nf6 5.g3 0-0 6.Bg2 b6 7.0-0 c5 8.b3 Bb7 9.e3 Nbd7 10.Ba3 Re8 11.Nb5 Nf8 12.c4 a6 13.Nc3 Qd7 14.Na4 Qc7 0-1












(25) Stanchev,Aleksandar (1953) - Karadaliev,Daniel (1879) [C42]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.31), 11.06.2010

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.Nxe5 d6 4.Nf3 Nxe4 5.Nc3 Nf6 6.d4 Be7 7.Be2 0-0 8.0-0 a6 9.a4 b6 10.Re1 c5 11.h3 Nc6 12.Bf4 Bb7 13.d5 Nb4 14.Bc4 Re8 15.Qd2 Qd7 16.Ng5 Rad8 17.Re2 Qf5 18.Rae1 Kf8 19.g4 Qd7 20.Nge4 Nxe4 21.Nxe4 b5 22.axb5 axb5 23.Bb3 Na6 24.c4 Nc7 25.Nc3 Kg8 26.cxb5 Bf8 27.Bc4 Rxe2 28.Qxe2 Re8 29.Qd2 Rxe1+ 30.Qxe1 Be7 31.Qe2 1/2-1/2












(26) Tsekov,Ilian - Bulmaga,Elena (1762) [A50]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.33), 11.06.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 Nc6 3.Nc3 e5 4.d5 Ne7 5.Bg5 Ng6 6.Ne4 Nxe4 7.Bxd8 Bb4+ 8.Qd2 Bxd2+ 9.Kd1 Kxd8 10.Nh3 Bb4 11.f3 Nf6 12.Ng5 Ke7 13.a3 Bc5 14.b4 Be3 0-1












(27) Kamenov,Valentin (1788) - Metodiev,Milcho [B12]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.35), 11.06.2010

1.e4 c6 2.d4 d5 3.e5 Bf5 4.Bd3 Bxd3 5.Qxd3 e6 6.Nf3 c5 7.0-0 Qb6 8.c4 dxc4 9.Qxc4 cxd4 10.Qc8+ Qd8 11.Qxb7 Nd7 12.Nxd4 Qb8 13.Qc6 Ne7 14.Qe4 Nd5 15.Nf3 Be7 16.b3 0-0 17.Ba3 Bc5 18.Bxc5 Nxc5 19.Qd4 Qb6 20.Nc3 Rfd8 21.Nxd5 Rxd5 22.Qe3 Rad8 23.Rac1 Qa5 24.Rc4 Nd3 25.Ra4 Qb6 26.Rxa7 Qxe3 27.fxe3 Nxe5 28.Nxe5 Rxe5 29.Rfxf7 Rd1+ 30.Rf1 Rxf1+ 31.Kxf1 Rxe3 32.Rb7 Rc3 33.a4 Rc2 34.a5 Ra2 35.b4 e5 36.h4 h5 37.Rb6 e4 38.a6 e3 39.b5 Ra1+ 40.Ke2 Ra2+ 41.Kxe3 Rxg2 42.a7 1-0












(28) Badzhakov,Petar - Gochev,Plamen (2040) [E14]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.36), 11.06.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nf3 d5 4.e3 b6 5.cxd5 exd5 6.Nc3 Be7 7.Be2 0-0 8.0-0 Nbd7 9.Bd2 Bb7 10.Nh4 Ne4 11.Nxe4 dxe4 12.Nf5 Bf6 13.Rc1 c5 14.Bc3 a6 15.Qc2 Bd5 16.b3 g6 17.Ng3 Qe7 18.Rfe1 Rac8 19.Qb1 b5 20.Bg4 cxd4 21.exd4 Rxc3 22.Rxc3 Bxd4 23.Rc7 f5 24.Bxf5 gxf5 0-1












(29) Kostadinov,Angel - Gubochkin,Viacheslav (2095) [B54]
Albena BUL, 2nd Open r_9 Albena BUL (9.37), 11.06.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 e5 5.Nb3 d6 6.Nc3 f5 7.Bc4 Nf6 8.exf5 Bxf5 9.Bg5 a6 10.Qd2 Be7 11.0-0-0 b5 12.Be2 b4 13.Nd5 Nxd5 14.Qxd5 Bxg5+ 15.Kb1 Ne7 16.Qxd6 Qxd6 17.Rxd6 Rc8 18.Na1 a5 19.Bb5+ Kf7 20.Rhd1 Rc5 21.Ba4 Bf6 22.Bb3+ Kg6 23.f3 h5 24.g3 Ra8 25.Ba4 Rac8 26.R1d2 R8c7 27.Kc1 Kh7 28.Kd1 Bg6 29.Ke2 Bg5 30.Rd1 Nf5 31.Ra6 Nd4+ 32.Kf2 Rf7 33.Nb3 Rxc2+ 34.Nd2 Rxd2+ 0-1



Generated with ChessBase 9.0

 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2019 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.